Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > frockflock > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (42)
 Education & Teaching (21)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (44)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (6)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
frockflock (543Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 543
Member since Feb-05-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Hanover, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
189 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Myth And Knowing: An Introduction to World Mythology: Michael McClure, Scott A. Leonard
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, never used. No underlining or highlighting. Positive feedback,... More info...

$53.00  buy

 The Fire Next Time: James Baldwin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great some highlighting, slight shelfwear. Positive feedback, smokefree... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Business Law Today: The Essentials Text & Summarized Cases--E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical And International Environment: Gaylord A. Jentz, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Positive feedback smokefree home. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Positive feedback smokefree home. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Seeking Him: Experiencing The Joy Of Personal Revival: Nancy Leigh Demoss, Tim Grissom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, never used or read. Smokefree home positive feedback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 1: Baily, McGraw-Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, no underlining or highlighting, does have student name inside,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Restoration and the Eighteenth Century: Clare Carroll, Constance Jordan, David Damrosch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, never used. Light shelfwear only. No underlining or highlighting.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Restoration and the Eighteenth Century: David Damrosch, Stuart Sherman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Copy, little underlining, some shelfwear to back pages. Clean text.... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Symptom to Diagnosis: An Evidence-Based Guide: Adam S. Cifu M.D., Diane Altkorn, Scott D. Stern
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never used, smokefree home, positive feedback. More info...

$31.50  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Restoration and the Eighteenth Century: Anne Schotter, Christopher Baswell, David Damrosch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy. Little pencil underlining. Positive feedback, smokefree home. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Working Papers for use with Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, never used or read. Smokefree home positive feedback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no highlighting, slight shelfwear. Positive feedback,... More info...

$17.75  buy

 Basic Business Statistics: Concepts And Applications: David M. Levine, Mark L. Berenson, Timothy C. Krehbiel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little shelfwear only. No CD. Positive feedback smokefree home. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Management Information Systems: Effy Oz
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never used. Very light shelfwear only. Smokefree home positive... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Cupcakes Galore: Gail Wagman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, manufacturer over run. Has remainder mark and a little shelfwear to... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Halsey's Typhoon: The True Story of a Fighting Admiral, an Epic Storm, and an Untold Rescue: Robert Drury, Tom Clavin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never used. Positive feedback, smokefree home. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no highlighting, slight shelfwear. Positive feedback,... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Organizational Behavior with Infotrac: Foundations, Reality & Challenges: Debra L. Nelson, James Campbell Quick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never used. No highlighting or underlining, smokefree home. Positive... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Nursing 2007 Drug Handbook: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Positive feedback smokefree home. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Sam the Cooking Guy: Just a Bunch of Recipes: Sam Zien
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never used. Positive feedback, smokefree home. More info...

$8.25  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page