 |
A Glossary of Literary Terms: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal underlining, minor cover wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Discrete Mathematics: Marc Lipson, Seymour Lipschutz
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great shape, minimal pencil in table of contents, a few indentations on... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Science and Human Behavior: Burrhus Frederic Skinner
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book is used, but in pretty decent shape. There is one comment on a single... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Soccer Fitness: More Than 100 Drills for Speed, Agility, and Quickness: Alan Pearson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks great, slight wear on one of the cover's corners. Otherwise, looks... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Harrius Potter Et Philosophi Lapis / Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, never read, light wear to edges of DJ More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Blood Runs Like a River Through My Dreams: Nasdijj
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Rips in 1st 3 pages, no underlining/highlighting, cover good More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Christianity In The United States: A Historical Survey And Interpretation: David W. Wills
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Christianity In The United States: A Historical Survey And Interpretation: David W. Wills
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal underlining; crease in corner of front cover More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Seven Secrets of Learning Revealed: What Your Teacher Never Taught You, Because Your Teacher Never Knew: Laurence D. Martel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in pristine condition! More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
The Arab Mind: Ralph Patai
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read, no markings, cover a bit worn at corners. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Women's Soccer: Using Science to Develop Speed: Michael Yessis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Great Condtiion! Just has some mild shelf wear. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
In Labor's Cause: Main Themes on the History of the American Worker: David Brody
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Underlining in 1st chapter only More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Chinese Modernism in the Era of Reforms: Cultural Fever, Avant-Garde Fiction, and the New Chinese Cinema: Hsu-Tung Chang, Xudong Zhang
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great shape, no markings, would be like new but cover has minor shelf wear. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Qualitative Analysis for Social Scientists: Anselm Strauss
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minimal shelf wear, otherwise pristine! More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Complete, Authoritative Text With Biographical, Historical, and Cultural Contexts, Critical History, and Essays from Contemporary Critical: Johanna M. Smith, Mary Shelley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ included! In great condition w/ occasional underlining More info...
 $44.99  |
|
 |
Emotions, Cognition, and Behavior: Carroll E. Izard, Jerome Kagan
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great cond. w/ no markings More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Relevance of Social Science for Medicine: Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal underlining; minimal shelf wear More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Dance Steps of Life: Social Skills That Make a Difference: Jane Hight McMurry
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new & never read! More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Etiquette Advantage: Socially Smart Skills For Personal Success: Jane Hight McMurry
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new & never read! More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Spelling Made Simple: Sheila Henderson, Stephen V. Ross
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used! Light shelf wear. More info...
 $7.99  |