Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > friendshipcafe > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (113)
 Baseball (11)
 Basketball (4)
 Boating (3)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (6)
 Cycling (2)
 Football (13)
 Golf (14)
 History (3)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Motor Sports (4)
 Outdoors (18)
 Reference (2)
 Running & Jogging (4)
 Sailing (4)
 Soccer (2)
 Training (1)
 Water Sports (4)
 Winter Sports (6)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
friendshipcafe (15387Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
113 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 PADI Open Water Diver Manual: Professional Association of Diving Instructors
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good shape. very minor cover edge wear 6sc More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hot Item: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hugger Mugger: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ PB in LN condition /no spine creases ~ CK our site for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Golf in the Kingdom: Michael Murphy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER book in nice condition minor spine creases & only minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul: 101 Stories of Insights, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links: Chrissy Donnelly, Jeff Aubery, Mark Donnelly, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER book in nice condition minor spine creases & only minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fat-Burning Workout: From Fat to Firm in 24 Days: Joyce L. Vedral
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover book nice shape some edge/cover/shelf wear fast shipping thanks... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Total Control: Pamela Britton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ PB in BRAND NEW condition - NO spine creases or edge wear... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Last Shot: City Streets, Basketball Dreams: Darcy Frey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book nice shape some minor edge/cover/shelf wear fast shipping... More info...

$1.00  buy

 In His Grip: Foundations for Life and Golf: Jim Sheard, Wally Armstrong
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Outcasts of 19 Schuyler Place: E. L. Konigsburg
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good shape back cover crease. very minor cover edge... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Education of a Coach: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDBACK BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE. MINOR DUSTJACKET EDGE WEAR. CLICK ON OUR... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Last Shot: A Final Four Mystery: John Feinstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Lion in Autumn: A Season With Joe Paterno And Penn State Football: Frank Fitzpatrick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dan Rooney: My 75 Years With the Pittsburgh Steelers and the NFL: Dan Rooney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice shape some minor shelf/cover/edge wear. fast shipping. thanks for... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Ruffians: A Novel: Tim Green
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT SHAPE. VERY MINOR DUSTJACKET EDGE WEAR. STORE STICKER FRONT. FAST... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Amistad: A Novel: Alexs D. Pate
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in nice condition ~ some minor spine creases and edge/corner... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Natalie's Secret: Melissa Morgan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Annapolis Book of Seamanship: John Rousmaniere
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback Book different cover art same isbn number~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Golf in the Kingdom: Michael Murphy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover book nice shape some edge/cover/shelf wear fast shipping thanks... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page