Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > friendshipcafe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (41)
 Biography & Autobiography (372)
 Business & Economics (298)
 Children & Teens (437)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (27)
 Education & Teaching (241)
 Fiction & Literature (1861)
 History (232)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (32)
 Humor & Games (121)
 Law (220)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (202)
 Mind & Body (604)
 Nature & Animals (99)
 Parenting & Family (665)
 Performing Arts (90)
 Philosophy (54)
 Psychology (351)
 Reference & Study Aids (107)
 Religion & Spirituality (463)
 Science & Technology (171)
 Social Science & Politics (909)
 Sports & Recreation (115)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (68)
 True Crime (137)
 Other (334)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
friendshipcafe (15347Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 15347
Member since Dec-12-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3776 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marcia Schuyler: Grace L. Hill
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: HARDBACK book in nice condition minor shelf/edge wear yellowing of pages~... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Donnie Brasco: My Undercover Life in the Mafia: Joseph D. Pistone, Richard Woodley
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: nice shape some normal wear and tear fast shipping thanks for looking!!!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Staff Development Manager: A Guide to Professional Growth: Bena O. Kallick, Helen B. Regan, Marjorie Bradley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~inscription inside front cover, minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Behold the Fire: Steven D. Salinger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The March: A Novel: E.L. Doctorow
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daughter of Darkness: Steven Spruill
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 School for the Blind: Dennis McFarland
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Straight Into Darkness: Faye Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dead Letter: John R. Riggs
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback book in nice condition ~ minor edge/corner/shelf wear ~ CK out our... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Myst Strategies and Secrets: Strategies and Secrets: Anne Ryman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Speed: Stories of Survival from Behind the Wheel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feeding Plants the Organic Way: Jim Hay
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rise of the Expert Company: How Visionary Companies Are Using Artificial Intelligence to Achieve Higher Productivity and Profits: Edward A. Feigenbaum, H. Penny Nii, Pamela McCorduck, Penny Nii
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big If: Mark Costello
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Joined at the Heart: The Transformation of the American Family: Albert Gore, Tipper Gore
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ Audio Book - (4 cassettes) ABRIDGED ~ Excellent/ BRAND NEW... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pure Cop: Connie Fletcher
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ Audio Book - (2 cassettes) ABRIDGED ~ Excellent condition... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Time To Cry: Lurlene McDaniel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ PB - BRAND NEW - This is a companion to Six Months to Live... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ Audio Book - (10 cassettes) UNABRIDGED ~ Excellent... More info...

$0.98  buy

 David Brinkley: A Memoir: David Brinkley
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ Audio Book - (1 cassette) ABRIDGED ~ Excellent/ Like New... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Body of Evidence: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ (2 cassettes in BN condition ~ Original plastic case shows... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 189

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page