Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > friendshipcafe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (41)
 Biography & Autobiography (372)
 Business & Economics (297)
 Children & Teens (435)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (27)
 Education & Teaching (239)
 Fiction & Literature (1858)
 History (232)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (31)
 Humor & Games (121)
 Law (219)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (200)
 Mind & Body (601)
 Nature & Animals (97)
 Parenting & Family (662)
 Performing Arts (90)
 Philosophy (54)
 Psychology (348)
 Reference & Study Aids (107)
 Religion & Spirituality (461)
 Science & Technology (171)
 Social Science & Politics (906)
 Sports & Recreation (113)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (68)
 True Crime (137)
 Other (339)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
friendshipcafe (15382Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 15382
Member since Dec-12-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3764 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dragons of Summer Flame: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! see our store for hundreds of titles and save on shipping.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Professor and the Madman: Simon Winchester
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! ~ (2 cassettes in BN condition ~ Case in great shape ~... More info...

$2.25  buy

 John F. Kennedy
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! Audiobook ~ 1 cassette comes in original case ~ Ck out our... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gone to Texas: Jason Manning
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ some cover/edge/shelf wear yellowing of... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ some cover/edge/shelf wear ~ Thanks for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Baby and All: Candace Camp, Myrna MacKenzie, Victoria Pade
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ some cover/edge/shelf wear ~ Thanks for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Frighteners: Michael Jahn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ some cover/edge/shelf wear ~ Thanks for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Cat by Any Other Name: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ some cover/edge/shelf wear ~ Thanks for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Warrior: Judith E. French
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Becoming Mary Mehan: Two Novels: Jennifer Armstrong
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret Sisters: Ann Maxwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cutline: Bonnie Hearn Hill
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Bible Detective: Mixed-Up Stories To Test Your Bible Knowledge: Carol Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Off the Chart: James Hall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Scandalous: Pamela Caldwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Kissing Gate: Fiona Carr
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Midnight Magic: Jeanie London, Rebecca York, Susan Kearney
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Seduce a Bride: Edith Layton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Creole Caress: Elizabeth Leigh
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book FAST SHIPPING! ~ nice shape, some cover/edge/shelf wear ~... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Dangerous Husband: Jane Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 189

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page