Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > freestar1088 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (40)
 Computers & Internet (36)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (40)
 Fiction & Literature (68)
 History (22)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (13)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (23)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (35)
 Social Science & Politics (57)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (84)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
freestar1088 (38Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 38
Member since Dec-09-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mansfield, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
352 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, name inside, no other markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Affirming Diversity: The Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education: Sonia Nieto
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition never used More info...

$40.00  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good reading copy no writing or tears. Cover is different from shown. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently used in good shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Clean pages in good reading condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Bone Garden: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover worn, children stickers inside front cover, good reading condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, in perfect condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Husband-Coached Childbirth: Jay Hathaway, Marjie Hathaway, Robert A. Bradley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great shape More info...

$4.50  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner name on inside cover, good used paperback. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback in very good condition no writing/tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pigs in Heaven: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good condition, front cover creased/curled, no writing or tears. More info...

$2.50  buy

 O'hurley's Return: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great shape, no writing or tears. Soft cover a bit worn otherwise... More info...

$3.00  buy

 East Of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Retired High School book in perfect condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has creased corner, previous owner signature, otherwise in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Looks Like Crazy on an Ordinary Day: Pearl Cleage
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Organic Gardening for Dummies: Ann Whitman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good conditon More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Silence of the Lambs: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Couple of wrinkled pages, previous owner name in pencil, otherwise in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition, CD intact More info...

$11.25  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page