Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > freebookexpress > Books > Law  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (118)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Business (8)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Civil Rights (2)
 Constitutional (2)
 Contracts (2)
 Criminal Law (9)
 Domestic Relations (1)
 Environmental (2)
 Ethics (3)
 Human Rights (2)
 Jurisprudence (24)
 Labor & Employment (1)
 Legal Profession (13)
 Legal Reference (1)
 Media & the Law (4)
 Property (4)
 Real Estate (4)
 Taxation (7)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (2)
 Other (79)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
freebookexpress (8007Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
118 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Consumer Behavior: building Marketing Strategy: David L. Mothersbaugh, Delbert I. Hawkins, Roger J. Best
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bargain! Ej creek 82f. More info...

$91.00  buy

 Anderson's Business Law and the Legal Environment: Comprehensive Volume: David P. Twomey, Ivan Fox, Marianne M. Jennings
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean No marks!! US HARDCOVER EDITION Pines AR 163f More info...

$49.95  buy

 Income Tax Fundamentals, 2007: Gerald E. Whittenburg, Martha Altus-Buller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf worn cover ml 164f More info...

$36.00  buy

 Business Law, Text & Exercises: Roger Leroy Miller, William E. Hollowell, William Eric Hollowell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bargain! Ej creek 92f. More info...

$53.00  buy

 Criminal Evidence: Principles And Cases: Terry M. Anderson, Thomas J. Gardner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear 6e ml 63f More info...

$79.95  buy

 Criminal Justice in America With Infotrac: with CD-ROM and Infotrac: Christopher E. Smith, George F. Cole
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition.....some highlights and marks in the... More info...

$9.00  buy

 West Federal Taxation + Ria Checkpoint Online Database Access Card + Turbo Tax Business Cd-rom+ Turbo Tax Basic: Comprehensive: David M. Maloney, Eugene Willis, William A. Raabe, William H. Hoffman Jr.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New..bargain...vv....212f More info...

$71.99  buy

 Visions for Change: Crime and Justice in the Twenty-First Century: Albert R. Roberts, Roslyn Muraskin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition....great buy..vv....74f More info...

$47.95  buy

 Comparative Criminal Justice Systems: Erika S. Fairchild, Jay S. Albanese
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition..bargain..vv...64f More info...

$60.99  buy

 The Criminal Justice System and Women: Offenders, Prisoners, Victims, and Workers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean! No marks!! Pines AR 84F More info...

$39.00  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views in Crime and Criminology: Thomas J. Hickey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean! No marks! Pines AR 81F More info...

$20.00  buy

 Business Law: The Ethical, Global, and E-Commerce Environment: A. James Barnes, Arlen W. Langvardt, L. Thomas Bowers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bargain!!! 12e (ml 204f) More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Juvenile Justice System: Delinquency, Processing, And the Law: Dean J. Champion
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bargain!ej creek 82f. More info...

$54.00  buy

 Crime and Justice in America: A Human Perspective: James B. Halsted, Leonard Territo, Max L. Bromley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small marks with cd ml 6e 175f More info...

$26.52  buy

 Youth Gangs in American Society: Randall G. Shelden, Sharon K. Tracy, William B. Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: IN very good condition....bargian..vv....64f More info...

$44.99  buy

 The Litigation Paralegal: A Systems Approach: James W. H., J.D. McCord
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few pages with minor highlighting ...RK 134f More info...

$32.00  buy

 The Offender in the Community: Harry R. Dammer, Todd R. Clear
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bargain! Ej creek 193f. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Ethics, Crime, and Criminal Justice: Bruce A. Arrigo, Christopher R. Williams
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition...Inside is in like new... More info...

$27.99  buy

 Selected Federal Taxation Statutes & Regulations, with Motro Tax Map 2007: Daniel J. Lathrope
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bargain! 84F jf pines - clean pages More info...

$9.95  buy

 West Federal Taxation: Comprehensive Version: David M. Maloney, Eugene Willis, William A. Raabe, William H. Hoffman Jr.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bargain! Ej creek 211f. More info...

$49.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page