Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > free_spirit_etc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (43)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (55)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
free_spirit_etc (398Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 398
Member since Apr-20-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Swansea, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
167 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Quick Access Reference for Writers: Douglas Hesse, Lynn Quitman Troyka
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Buck Book: All Sorts of Things to do with a Dollar Bill-Beside Spend It: Anne Akers Johnson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes the sealed 1995 one dollar bill that comes with the book - as the... More info...

$4.99  buy

 James Madison And the Creation of the American Republic: Jack Rakove
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks almost new. No writing or highlighting. Slight wear on cover. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Games Trainers Play: Experiential Learning Exercises: Edward E. Scannell, John W. Newstrom
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks mostly new. A few scuffs on cover. More info...

$7.27  buy

 Mastering Public Speaking: George L. Grice, John F. Skinner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice condition. No writing or highlighting. Cover shows minor shelf wear.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Literacy For The 21st Century: A Balanced Approach: Gail E. Tompkins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks almost new. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$6.93  buy

 A Rulebook for Arguments: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Used book. Good condition. Shows some wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Mosby's Pathology for Massage Therapists: Sandra K. Anderson, Susan G Salvo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Inside still looks great. Some wear on outside... More info...

$32.93  buy

 Marriages and Families: Changes, Choices, and Constraints: Nijole V. Benokraitis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice condition. No writing or highlighting. Cover shows slight shelf wear.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 De Bono's Thinking Course: Edward De Bono
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Revised edition. Used book. Normal wear. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Great Sex Games: Anne Hooper
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks close to new. Very nice condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes: Mary Summer Rain
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Looks new. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Teaching In The Secondary School: David G. Armstrong, Marsha K. Savage, Tom V. Savage
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Never Used. Looks almost new. No writing or highlighting. Slight wear... More info...

$59.97  buy

 Diversity in Families: D. Stanley Eitzen, Maxine Baca Zinn
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice condition. No writing or highlighting. Cover shows slight shelf wear.... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Secrets of Successful Speakers: How You Can Motivate, Captivate, and Persuade: Lilly Walters
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks like new. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Dying Ground: A Hip-Hop Noir Novel: Nichelle D. Tramble
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Very good condition. Previous textbook rental.... More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Complete Guide to Sexual Fulfillment: Nitya Lacroix
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book. Inside glossy; no writing or highlighting. Cover shows normal... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Talking About People: Readings In Cultural Anthropology
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice condition. No writing or highlighting! More info...

$3.99  buy

 An Introduction to Sociolinguistics: Ronald Wardhaugh
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Book looks almost new. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$7.89  buy

 How to Disagree Without Being Disagreeable: Getting Your Point Across With the Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense: Haden Suzette Elgin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice condition. Book looks almost new. More info...

$8.59  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page