Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > free_marketeer > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (41)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (21)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (201)
 History (37)
 Hobbies & Crafts (22)
 Home & Garden (15)
 Humor & Games (17)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (31)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (45)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (133)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
free_marketeer (3985Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 3985
Member since Jul-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Oxford, MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
572 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dog ear on back cover minor shelf wear fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hands in Clay: Charlotte F. Speight
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIP More info...

$68.20  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear on binding nad front bottom right corner fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear name in front of book fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once very minor shelf wear on jacket fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition normal wear on spine a dog ear on upper right corner fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Choose the Sex of Your Baby: The Method Best Supported by Scientific Evidence: David M. Rorvik, Landrum B. Shettles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlights some paperclip marks fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Attack of the Talking Toilets: Another Epic Novel: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: READ FEW TIMES More info...

$0.75  buy

 Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems: Richard Ferber
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear.Name written on inside. Fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Time and Again: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walt Disney World & Orlando 2008: Laura Lea Miller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blind Man's Bluff: The Untold Story of American Submarine Espionage: Annette Lawrence Drew, Christopher Drew, Sherry Sontag
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fast ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: free upgrade to first class mail More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIP More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed: Andrew Doughty, Harriett Friedman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST RELIABLE SHIPPER! More info...

$1.49  buy

 Debt of Honor: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: READ FEW TIMES DIFFERENT COVER SAME BOOK More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plain Jane: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: fast ship 25 marked on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 29

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page