Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fractal > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Cooking (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fractal (2070Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2070
Member since Jul-29-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ellsworth, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Beautiful Button Jewelry: Susan Davis
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household, light scuffing on dust jacket, read one time... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Ultimate Galactus: Nightmare: Steve Epting, Trevor Hairsine, Warren Ellis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show bumping on bottom and... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Extraordinary Healing: Trigger a Complete Health Turnaround in 10 Days or Less: Arthur H. Brownstein M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking shop, direct from publisher, includer booklet "Practical... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Level-c 01: Aoi Futaba, Kurenai Mitsuba
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking shop and in original factory shrinkwrap - in stock and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Death Note 1: Boredome
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household - corners & top of spine bumped but there is no... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Speed Cleaning: Tips, Tricks & Strategies to Get Everything Done in Half the Time or Less: Clean Team (San Francisco, Calif.), Jeff Campbell
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking shop, includes "Stash it or Trash It" booklet - brand... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Mon Amour: Susie Morgenstern
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show scuffing on cover from... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Geliebte Brieffeindin: Ein E-Mail- Roman: Nina Schindler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show scuffing on cover from... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Schpitz: Shulamit Lapid
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show scuffing on cover from... More info...

$3.00  buy

 In Eisiger Kalte: Sherry Shahan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show scuffing on cover and bent... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Warman's Depression Glass Field Guide: Values And Identification: Ellen T. Schroy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household, this book has remainder mark but no writing,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Strangehaven: Brotherhood: Gary Spencer Millidge
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household does show bumping on bottom and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ireland's National Theaters: Political Performance and the Origins of the Irish Dramatic Movement: Mary Trotter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking shop - book brand new and still in publisher's shrinkwrap.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Historical Cookbook of the American Negro: National Council of Negro Women
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household, book has notation on fly leaf, several folded... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The New Low-Country Cooking: 125 Recipes for Coastal Southern Cooking With Innovative Style: Marvin Woods
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking shop, dust jacket has tiny tear, chipping and flaring.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Kitchen Solutions: Substitutions, Basic Formulas and Essential References
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused book from non-smoking household has bumped bottom from shipping but... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Maine Poems: Leo Connellan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household with no cats and 1 boxer dog - book is bumped at... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Jewelry Design Source Book: Diana Scarisbrick
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking home, It has shelf wear and some scuffs on cover, no... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Best of Regional African Cooking: Harva Hachten
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household, cover is chipped somewhat and there is some... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Tomato Cookbook: More Than Sixty Easy, Imaginative Recipes
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From non-smoking household, has price and edition in pencil on flyleaf from... More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page