 |
Darwin's Black Box: The Biochemical Challenge to Evolution: Michael J. Behe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.45  |
|
 |
In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Ideas and Opinions: Albert Einstein
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.35  |
|
 |
The Fatal Shore: The Epic of Australia's Founding: Robert Hughes
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New
 $7.18  |
|
 |
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes: Colin Evans
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Relative Values: Reconfiguring Kinship Studies
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.90  |
|
 |
How To Think About Weird Things: Critical Thinking For A New Age: Lewis Vaughn, Theodore Schick
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Crime Science: Methods of Forensic Detection: Joe Nickell, John F. Fischer
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Introduction to the Study of Insects: Boror, Charles A. Triplehorn, Norman F. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $80.99  |
|
 |
Aesthetics And Politics: Theodor W. Adorno
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover bent, slightly worn. Some highlighting/underlining. More info...
 $7.58  |
|
 |
Archaeology: Theories, Methods, and Practice: Colin Renfrew, Paul G. Bahn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $14.00  |
|
 |
A Concise History Of Australia: Stuart Macintyre
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Physical Anthropology 01-02
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Embodied Progress: A Cultural Account of Assisted Conception: Sarah Franklin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front cover has large bend (~1 inch) in lower right corner, rest of cover... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Aesthetic Subjects
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New- never been read, very slight shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Paris Primitive: Jacques Chirac's Museum on the Quai Branly: Sally Price
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful condition, never been read. Shiny cover with slight shelf wear. More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Arguing With Anthropology: An Introduction To Critical Theories Of The Gift: Karen Margaret Sykes
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful condition- cover has slight shelf wear. Some neat highlighting. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Inventing Western Civilization: Thomas C. Patterson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful condition- very slight shelf wear on back cover. No... More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Archaeology: A Concise Introduction: Alice Beck Kehoe, Thomas C. Pleger
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition- very slight wear on corners of cover, speckling on front... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Ancient DNA Typing: Methods, Strategies and Applications: Susanne Hummel
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition- one page marked with orange sticker. Very slight wear to... More info...
 $44.50  |