Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > forsci619 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
forsci619 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Feb-13-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Binghamton, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Relative Values: Reconfiguring Kinship Studies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$4.90  buy

 Unnatural Emotions: Everyday Sentiments on a Micronesian Atoll and Their Challenge to Western Theory: Catherine Lutz
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover very slightly worn, stickers on front/back. Some... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Inventing Western Civilization: Monthly Review Press, Thomas C. Patterson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition- very slight shelf wear on back cover. No... More info...

$9.90  buy

 Families We Choose: Lesbians, Gays, Kinship: Kath Weston
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly worn, 1 page with highlighting. More info...

$2.35  buy

 Anthropology As Cultural Critique: An Experimental Moment in the Human Sciences: George Marcus, Michael M. J. Fischer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, some highlighting/underlining. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Aesthetics And Politics: Theodor W. Adorno
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover bent, slightly worn. Some highlighting/underlining. More info...

$7.58  buy

 Paris Primitive: Jacques Chirac's Museum on the Quai Branly: Sally Price
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition, never been read. Shiny cover with slight shelf wear. More info...

$20.24  buy

 Embodied Progress: A Cultural Account of Assisted Conception: Sarah Franklin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover has large bend (~1 inch) in lower right corner, rest of cover... More info...

$3.10  buy

 Aesthetic Subjects
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New- never been read, very slight shelf wear on cover. More info...

$36.95  buy

 Arguing With Anthropology: An Introduction To Critical Theories Of The Gift: Karen Margaret Sykes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition- cover has slight shelf wear. Some neat highlighting. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Archaeology: A Concise Introduction: Alice Beck Kehoe, Thomas C. Pleger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition- very slight wear on corners of cover, speckling on front... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Ancient DNA Typing: Methods, Strategies and Applications: Susanne Hummel
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition- one page marked with orange sticker. Very slight wear to... More info...

$49.50  buy

Page 1 of 1