Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > foodie20 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (12)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
foodie20 (15Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 15
Member since Nov-05-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Legal Environment of Business: Al H. Ringleb, Frances L. Edwards, Roger E. Meiners
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - minimal amount of highlighting. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Essentials of Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New -- Cover slightly scuffed, no inside markings. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition -- No inside markings, cover slightly scuffed. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Business Communication with Infotrac: Process & Product: Mary Ellen Guffey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, minor scuffing on cover. No markings inside. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics: Douglas A. Lind, Samuel Adam Wathen, William G. Marchal
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition -- no inside markings, cover slightly scuffed. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Seven Daughters of Eve: The Science That Reveals Our Genetic Ancestry: Bryan Sykes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Given as gift and never read. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Microbiology: I. Edward Alcamo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - brand new. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Strategy: Winning in the Marketplace Core Concepts, Analytical Tools, Cases: A.J. Strickland III, Arthur A. Thompson Jr., John Gamble
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New -- Never Used! More info...

$50.00  buy

 Molecular Biology Of The Cell: Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, James D. Watson, Julian Lewis
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with very little highlighting - cover in excellent... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Case Studies in Business Ethics
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New -- Never Used! 2005 copyright. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Supervision: Concepts And Skill-building: Samuel C. Certo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Professor did not use book for class. Text book like new. More info...

$7.50  buy

 College Student's Research Companion: Arlene Rodda Quaratiello
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Didn't use book for class -- like new condition. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Applications in Basic Marketing: Clippings from the Popular Business Press 2005-2006: E. Jerome McCarthy, William D. Perreault
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Never Used... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Teachings of Abraham Well-Being Cards: Well-Being Cards: Jerry Hicks
(General Merchandise, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New set of cards More info...

$9.99  buy

 Physics: John D. Cutnell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing - slightly bent corners. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Pharmaceutical Calculations: Howard C. Ansel, Mitchell J. Stoklosa
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with very little highlighting - cover in excellent... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Microbiology: An Introduction Brief: Berdell R. Funke, Christine L. Case, Tortora
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some highlighting - cover in good condition, slightly... More info...

$6.99  buy

 An Introduction to Genetic Engineering: Desmond S. T. Nicholl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - very little highlighting. Did not have to use book... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Office 2003: Brief: Alicia Vargas, Linda Foster-Turpen, Robert L. Ferrett, Sally Preston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - Like New! Cover in excellent shape and no markings. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Principles of Physiology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with little highlighting - cover in excellent... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page