Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > folorunso.9 > Books > Art & Photography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (33)
 Art (9)
 Art History (7)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (1)
 Criticism (1)
 Design (1)
 Fashion (3)
 Fine Arts (2)
 Graphic Arts (1)
 Photography (7)
 Pictorial (1)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
folorunso.9 (117Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
33 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Short Course in Photography: An Introduction to Black and White Photographic Technique: Barbara London, Jim Stone
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in a very good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Non-Designer's Scan and Print Book: All You Need to Know About Production and Prepress to Get Great-Looking Pages: Robin Williams, Sandee Cohen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in a very good condition. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Women, Art, and Power: And Other Essays: Linda Nochlin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$5.19  buy

 What Not to Wear: Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in a new & perfect condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Ilf and Petrov's American Road Trip: The 1935 Travelogue of Two Soviet Writers: A. I. Ilf, Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Aleksandr Rodchenko, Aleksandra Ilf
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$7.64  buy

 After the Great Divide: Modernism, Mass Culture, Postmodernism: Andreas Huyssen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in a new & perfect condition More info...

$9.31  buy

 Idea Revolution: Guidelines and Prompts for Brainstorming Alone, in Groups or With Clients: Clare Warmke, Lisa Buchanan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Dealmaking in the Film & Television Industry: From Negotiations to Final Contracts: Mark Litwak
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Marie Osmond's Guide to Beauty, Health, and Style: Julie Davis, Marie Osmond
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Alaska's Totem Poles: Pat Kramer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$6.45  buy

 Uncontrollable Beauty: Toward a New Aesthetics: N.Y.) School of Visual Arts (New York
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in a very good condition. More info...

$12.98  buy

 Harter's Picture Archive for Collage and Illustration: Over 300 19Th-Century Cuts: Harter, Jim Harter
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in a very good condition. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Witness to History: Recollections of a World War II Photographer: Robert Hopkins
(Binding Unknown, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in a new & perfect condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Rich and the Profane: A Lovejoy Novel: Jonathan Gash
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in a new & perfect condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Facilities Planning: User Requirements Method: Roger L. Brauer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in a new & perfect condition More info...

$17.43  buy

 Line to Stroke: Art Techniques from Pencil to Paint: Paul Taggart
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Bali and Angkor: A 1930s Pleasure Trip Looking at Life and Death: Geoffrey Gorer
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, Including Remainder-Interest and Promised Gifts: Henri Matisse, John Elderfield, Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.), Riva Castleman
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Vermont Impressions
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$3.41  buy

 The Curious Mr. Sottsass: Photographing Design and Desire: Ettore Sottsass
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back... More info...

$2.51  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page