Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > fmms > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (44)
 Business & Economics (32)
 Children & Teens (83)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (917)
 History (59)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (58)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (74)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (35)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (44)
 Social Science & Politics (188)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (16)
 True Crime (76)
 Other (147)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fmms (1529Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1529
Member since Nov-10-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Pittsburg, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1214 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Her Mistletoe Husband: Renee Roszel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: LARGER PRINT:Pages very good. Moderate front cover reading crease, writing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Others: James Herbert
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good + condition. Very light spine crease/cover wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Birthstone: Mollie Gregory
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine crease and light cover wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In-Laws and Outlaws: Barbara Paul
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light tanning outside edge of pages/minor cover wear. Initials on flyleaf.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great California Game: Jonathan Gash
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable plus condition. Reading crease front cover, moderate cover wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Horseman: John Case
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor front cover reading crease. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Mask: A Bandit's Kiss: Maria Greene
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light front cover wear, pages like new. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Clinic: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear, spine crease. Otherwise great. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 City Hall: Kenneth Lipper
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover edge/shelf wear. St. Martin's Paperback edition, 1996. Daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cloak of Darkness: Ann Brahms
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First printing 1992. Pages very good. Spine crease. Cover wear with corner... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Irreparable Harm: Lee Gruenfeld
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover/shelf wear. Corner crease back cover. Daily mailings! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Body Language: James W. Hall
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages good. Cover wear/spine crease. Writing on flyleaf. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Free Frenchman: Piers Paul Read
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Ballantine Book edition 1988. Heavy spine crease. Cover wear. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pigtown: Library Edition: William J. Caunitz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light spine & front cover reading crease/very light shelf wear. Pinnacle... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ghost Tribe: Rob MacGregor
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease/shelf wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mantis: Richard LA Plante
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor spine crease/shelf wear. Fast Shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ungrateful Dead: Gary L. Holleman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine & front cover crease. Name on flyleaf. Light coverwear. Daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Overland Trail: W. W. Lee
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG plus condition. Very light cover edge wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Genesis Shield: Steven Spruill
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Heavy spine crease/cover wear but pages good. Great reading copy. 1985... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Eagles: Collin's Larry, Larry Collins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ condition. Spine crease/light cover wear/pages vg w/light tanning... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 61

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page