Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fmms > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (18)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (34)
 Children & Teens (89)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (935)
 History (60)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (61)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (37)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (79)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (39)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (45)
 Social Science & Politics (200)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (84)
 Other (151)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fmms (1524Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1524
Member since Nov-10-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Pittsburg, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1242 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eleven On Top: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages good w/few dogears, minor spine crease, front cover reading creases.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good + condtion. Spine crease, light cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages VG+. Light spine crease; back cover crease, otherwise light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover than shown. Pages VG. Light to moderate cover/shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Innocent: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor damage front cover near spine that had been taped. Daily mailings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light spine & front cover reading crease. Minor cover wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Countdown: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages vg, spine crease, light to moderate cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Closers: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ condition. Spine crease, few wavy pages, very light cover wear. Daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Closers: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease, Harry Bosch mystery. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light spine crease & cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Pages VG, very light spine crease, light cover/edge wear. Daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Second Chance: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Heavy spine crease, moderate cover wear. Initials inside cover. Daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages vg, minor spine crease, front cover corner crease, reminder mark.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Catcher in the Rye
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, no marks. Moderate cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. Cliffs... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost Light: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good +. Minor spine crease/curl. Light cover/shelf wear. Harry Bosch... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Until Proven Guilty: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover reading crease, back cover corner crease, moderate cover wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Black Ice: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages VG. Spine crease,light to moderate cover wear. Harry Bosch mystery.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amazonia: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease, light cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings More info...

$2.10  buy

 Black Wind: Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages very good. Heavy spine crease. Dirk Pitt novel. Daily mailings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Guardian: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages VG, spine crease, light to moderate cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. More info...

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 63

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.