Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > flyguygames1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (57)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (75)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
flyguygames1 (1102Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1102
Member since Jun-03-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: kent, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
90 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Final Fantasy VIII: Official Strategy Guide: David Cassady
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Original 272 pg Brady Games Guide - light shelf wear on binding/edges -... More info...

$29.94  buy

 Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Games, Prima Temp Authors, Zach Meston
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 190 pg Prima Guide - has light shelf wear - pages are... More info...

$43.40  buy

 Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 240 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have... More info...

$44.22  buy

 Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords: James Hogwood, Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 302 pg Prima Guide with Poster - has light shelf... More info...

$81.14  buy

 Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: WOW - Silver Foil 1st Edition Signature Series - Original 158 pg Brady... More info...

$14.64  buy

 Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Phillip Marcus
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 160 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have... More info...

$53.40  buy

 Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Joe Epstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 160 pg Brady Games Guide - has light shelf wear along... More info...

$35.04  buy

 Conker Live & Reloaded: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 160 pg Prima Guide - has light shelf... More info...

$9.74  buy

 Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 112 pg Prima Guide - has minimal shelf wear - pages... More info...

$40.14  buy

 Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Mel Odom
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW 1st Edition Original 128 pg Prima Guide - has minimal/light shelf... More info...

$29.94  buy

 Parasite Eve Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: David Cassady
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 224 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have light... More info...

$49.01  buy

 Viva Pinata: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 240 pg Prima Guide - has light shelf wear/color breaking... More info...

$40.14  buy

 Resident Evil: Wii Edition Prima Official Game Guide: Stephen Stratton
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original Prima Guide - binding/edges have minimal/light shelf... More info...

$34.02  buy

 Star Wars Battlefront: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 160 pg Prima Guide - has light shelf wear/color breaking... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Tales Of Symphonia: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew, Phillip Marcus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 176 pg Brady Games Guide - has light shelf wear along... More info...

$55.44  buy

 Official Nintendo Power the Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask Player's Guide: Nintendo of America Staff
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Purple Foil Cover - Original 136 pg Nintendo Power Guide - common/light... More info...

$35.24  buy

 Romancing Saga: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 256 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have... More info...

$40.14  buy

 Street Fighter Alpha Anthology Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Joel Epstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 286 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have... More info...

$54.42  buy

 Resident Evil: Outbreak #2 Official Strategy Guide: Tim BradyGames
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 208 pg Brady Games Guide - binding/edges have... More info...

$55.44  buy

 Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistence Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WOW - NEW Original 190 pg Brady Guide - has light shelf wear along... More info...

$47.28  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page