Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fluffypuffmarshmellow > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fluffypuffmarshmellow (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Oct-22-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Evansville, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Math & Science for Young Children: Karen K. Lind, Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with some highlighting in first chapter. More info...

$90.00  buy

 Reading And Learning To Read: Christine A McKeon, Jo Anne L. Vacca, Linda C. Burkey, Lisa A. Lenhart
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellant condition just has some writing. More info...

$70.00  buy

 The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The book is in excellent shape. It has no writing, no highlighting, and no... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Mosaic of Thought: Teaching Comprehension in a Reader's Workshop: Ellin Oliver Keene
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Redemption Accomplished and Applied: John Murray
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and writing. Otherwise good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Social Studies for the Preschool/Primary Child: Carol Seefeldt
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Learning Mathematics In Elementary And Middle School: A Learner-centered Approach: George Cathcart, James H. Vance, Nadine S. Bezuk, Yvonne M. Pothier
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only problem is highlights otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$90.00  buy

 The Calvary Road: Roy Hession
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the 2002 update of the 1950 classic. It has underlining on some... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Why Government Can't Save You: John MacArthur
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is good condition. It has some minor things but other that good. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Pocket Guide to Writing History: Mary Lynn Rampolla
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. I bought the book as a text book and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Essentials Of Children's Literature: Mylabschool: Carl M. Tomlinson, Carol Lynch-Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good shape has some writing in the beginning of the book, some... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy: Jacob Burckhardt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight Wear and tear to cover. A few pages have highlights on them. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Teaching Students With Special Needs In Inclusive Settings: Idea 2004: Carol A. Dowdy, Edward A. Polloway, James R. Patton, Tom E.C. Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor Shelf wear on the corners but otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$42.00  buy

 Why Christians Can't Trust Psychology: Ed Bulkley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. It has writing and highlighting throughout but... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Psychology-Media and Research Update: Joseph Palladino, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HardBack CD included More info...

$25.00  buy

 Classroom Assessment: Concepts And Applications: Peter W. Airasian
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Highlighting but excellent otherwise. More info...

$58.00  buy

 Active Experiences For Active Children: social Studies: Alice Galper, Carol Seefeldt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellant condition and has no writing,and no highlights. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Streams in the Desert for Graduates: 366 Daily Devotional Readings: L.B. Cowman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear. This book was never used. Has no writing or... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Chocolate Chips and Trumpet Tricks: Nancy Simpson Levene
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear but other wise good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 You Can Trust God: Jerry Bridges
(Other, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: It has writing on the first page but otherwise were in excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page