Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > flourpower2d8 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (165)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (16)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (35)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (6)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
flourpower2d8 (154Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 154
Member since Nov-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bloomfield, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
251 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: nice book from non-smoking home More info...

$1.00  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting More info...

$1.50  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library copy; good condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Good Yarn: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in nice condition from non-smoking home More info...

$1.75  buy

 Doing Philosophy: An Introduction Through Thought Experiments: Lewis Vaughn, Theodore Schick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition; used for one semester- no highlighting; no marks; binding... More info...

$45.99  buy

 Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book in excellent condition More info...

$3.98  buy

 A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in great condition; very minor shelfwear to bottom binding; from... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Rachael Ray 2,4,6,8: Great Meals for Couples or Crowds: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book in excellent condition from non-smoking home More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Barbecue! Bible: Steven Raichlen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in great condition; tight binding; clean pages; some shelfwear to... More info...

$4.50  buy

 How to Grill: Steven Raichlen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in excellent condition except for tiny smudge on front cover; from... More info...

$8.00  buy

 To Have And To Hold: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: great shape More info...

$2.49  buy

 Forever Summer: Nigella Lawson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book & dj in excellent condition from non-smoking home More info...

$4.99  buy

 From Emeril's Kitchens: Favorite Recipes from Emeril's Restaurants: Emeril Lagasse
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book w/dj in great condition from non-smoking home More info...

$8.98  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Step-By-Step Landscaping: Better Homes & Gardens Staff
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition from non-smoking home More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage A Business: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book in excellent condition w/dj; from non-smoking home More info...

$1.75  buy

 Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin': Jeannine Meeds Wilson, Justin Wilson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book in great condition; very little shelfwear to dj; from non-smoking... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Get Togethers: Rachael Ray 30 Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book in excellent condition More info...

$3.75  buy

 Cheap. Fast. Good!: Alicia Ross, Beverly Mills, Steven Guarnaccia
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new book in excellent condition from non-smoking home More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Martha Stewart Cookbook: Collected Recipes for Every Day: Martha Stewart, Roy Finamore
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in great condition; minor shelfwear to dust jacket; from non-smoking... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Forever Summer: Nigella Lawson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: nice clean book & dj from non-smoking home More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page