 |
You: The Owner's Manual An Insiders Guide to the Body that Will Make You Healthier and Younger: Lisa Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D., Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: received as a gift. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Nursing: Anne Griffin Perry, Patricia A. Potter
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardly used; 3 pages have folded corner; includes CD that has perfect... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Hole's Human Anatomy and Physiology: David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardly used, has corner shelf wear. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Medical-Surgical Nursing: Critical Thinking for Collaborative Care: Donna D. Ignatavicius
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: There is some highlighting in the text in the first 100 pages; otherwise... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Physical Examination & Health Assessment: Carolyn Jarvis
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some highlighting in 2 chapters and corner wear, otherwise like new. Also... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
My Life: Bill Clinton
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with light shelf wear on the paper sleeve. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Medical Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems: Margaret McLean Heitkemper, Shannon Ruff Dirksen, Sharon Mantik Lewis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has some corner shelf wear. Also some top corners folded down inside. Light... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 8
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Received as a gift but never used. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: bought as a gift but was the wrong one. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Past Lives, Future Healing: A Psychic Reveals the Secrets to Good Health and Great Relationships: Lindsay Harrison, Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: has some sticky residue on back of paper envelope from price tag. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
New Rules: Polite Musings of a Timid Observer: Bill Maher
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: light shelf wear on the paper envelope More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Memory Notebook of Nursing: A New and Different Collection of Visual Images: Jo Carol Claborn, Joann Zerwekh
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great aid for medical classes! More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Human Anatomy and Physiology: Kent Marshall Van De Graaff, R. Ward Rhees
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought as study aid, but didnt need it! never used! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Real World Nursing Survival Guide: Critical Care and Emergency Nursing: Cynthia C. Chernecky, Lori Schumacher
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf-wear. No writing inside--except the front cover has name... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Nursing Diagnosis Reference Manual: Cynthia M. Taylor, Sheila M. Sparks
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover is bent, not creased however. shelf wear on corners; name written on... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Pediatric Nursing: Mary E. Muscari Ph.D.
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: everything about the book is brand new except name written on the bottom... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Manual of Medical-Surgical Nursing Care: Nursing Interventions and Collaborative Management
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Everything brand new about this book except has name written on inside... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Pediatric Nursing: Mary E. Muscari Ph.D.
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: brand new condition except the front cover does not lie shut, but curves... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Maternal-Newborn Nursing: Barbara R. Stright Rn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Everything is brand new condition except name written on inside cover and... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Medical-Surgical Nursing: Ray A. Hargrove-Huttel Rn
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New condition except light corner wear. Does not include CD More info...
 $7.00  |