Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fli1st > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Cooking (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fli1st (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Jan-07-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Virginia Beach, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. May have shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Cook Everything: Bittman Takes On America's Chefs: Mark Bittman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent More info...

$2.60  buy

 Memories of Philippine Kitchens: Stories and Recipes from Far and Near: Amy Besa, Romy Dorotan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 Josh McDowell's Youth Ministry Handbook: Making the Connection
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Minor Shelf wear. No hi-lights or pen markings More info...

$4.00  buy

 How to Speak Alien: Invading Your Teens' World Without Invading Their Space: Michael Ross
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has never been read. May have shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Italian Cookbook: The Practical Guide to Preparing and Cooking Delicious Italian Meals: Parragon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 High-Energy Meetings for Young Teenagers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has never been read. May have minor shelf wear. No hi-lights or pen... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fodor's Family Adventures: Christine Loomis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has never been read. Great condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Youthwalk Again: Self-Esteem, Stress, Forgiveness, and Other Topics for Teens: Bruce Wilkinson, Len Woods, Paula Kirk, Walk Thru the Bible (Educational Ministry)
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has never been read. Excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Top 12 Resources Youth Workers Want: Jonathan McKee
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has never been read. More info...

$13.25  buy

 Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has never been read. Dust cover has little tear in back. May have shelf... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1