 |
The Relaxation and Stress Reduction Workbook: Elizabeth Robbins Eshelman, Martha Davis, Matthew McKay, Patrick Fanning
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought new and has two pages writen on in pencil, otherwise could be... More info...
 $16.75  |
|
 |
The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no torn or folded pages, looks new except back cover has mark where price... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
White Like Me: Reflections on Race from a Privileged Son: Tim Wise
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Satanic Bible: Anton S. Lavey
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, given as gag gift More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought new, minor shelf wear, still has price tag on front cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Arabic English Dictionary of Modern Written Arabic: Hans Wehr
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: edges of cover are slightly worn and few pages folded on corners, no marks... More info...
 $32.50  |
|
Dw~~_6.JPG) |
Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought and never read, still has price tag from bookstore on front cover More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Vanishing Hitchhiker: American Urban Legends and Their Meanings: Jan Harold Brunvand
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some shelf wear, otherwise like new. No remainder marks More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks new except where name was written inside front cover More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
Best of H.P. Lovecraft: Bloodcurdling Tales of Horror and the Macabre: H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.48  |
|
 |
Palace Walk: Naguib Mahfouz
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks or tears inside, outside cover is bent and minor wear around edges More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Baghdad Without a Map: And Other Misadventures in Arabia: Tony Horwitz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: bought for a class and never used, no marks inside or out, little shelf... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt, Wendy Nothcutt
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks inside or out, only minor shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket is a little worn from shelf wear, otherwise great condition, no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
At the Mountains of Madness and Other Tales: H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.24  |
|
 |
How Science Works: Judith Hann
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket is worn around edges, otherwise looks fine, no marks, no page... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Dream Cycle of H.P. Lovecraft: Dreams of Terror and Death: Ballantine Books, H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: back bottom cover slightly curled and top of spine cover is slightly torn,... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Strong Religion: The Rise of Fundamentalisms Around the World: Emmanuel Sivan, Gabriel Abraham Almond, R. Scott Appleby
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Michael Crichton's Jurassic World: Jurassic Park/ the Lost World: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor water damage along base, dust jacket worn More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust jacket very minor shelf wear, looks new More info...
 $1.50  |