Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > flavayla21 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (12)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (16)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
flavayla21 (168Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 168
Member since Nov-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stillwater, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
54 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Relaxation and Stress Reduction Workbook: Elizabeth Robbins Eshelman, Martha Davis, Matthew McKay, Patrick Fanning
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought new and has two pages writen on in pencil, otherwise could be... More info...

$16.75  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no torn or folded pages, looks new except back cover has mark where price... More info...

$2.25  buy

 White Like Me: Reflections on Race from a Privileged Son: Tim Wise
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$7.75  buy

 Satanic Bible: Anton S. Lavey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, given as gag gift More info...

$4.00  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought new, minor shelf wear, still has price tag on front cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 Arabic English Dictionary of Modern Written Arabic: Hans Wehr
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edges of cover are slightly worn and few pages folded on corners, no marks... More info...

$32.50  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought and never read, still has price tag from bookstore on front cover More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Vanishing Hitchhiker: American Urban Legends and Their Meanings: Jan Harold Brunvand
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, otherwise like new. No remainder marks More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new except where name was written inside front cover More info...

$2.35  buy

 Best of H.P. Lovecraft: Bloodcurdling Tales of Horror and the Macabre: H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New

$6.48  buy

 Palace Walk: Naguib Mahfouz
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or tears inside, outside cover is bent and minor wear around edges More info...

$1.25  buy

 Baghdad Without a Map: And Other Misadventures in Arabia: Tony Horwitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for a class and never used, no marks inside or out, little shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt, Wendy Nothcutt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks inside or out, only minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket is a little worn from shelf wear, otherwise great condition, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 At the Mountains of Madness and Other Tales: H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$3.24  buy

 How Science Works: Judith Hann
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket is worn around edges, otherwise looks fine, no marks, no page... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Dream Cycle of H.P. Lovecraft: Dreams of Terror and Death: Ballantine Books, H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back bottom cover slightly curled and top of spine cover is slightly torn,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Strong Religion: The Rise of Fundamentalisms Around the World: Emmanuel Sivan, Gabriel Abraham Almond, R. Scott Appleby
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$9.00  buy

 Michael Crichton's Jurassic World: Jurassic Park/ the Lost World: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor water damage along base, dust jacket worn More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket very minor shelf wear, looks new More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page