Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > firstbee61 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (39)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (85)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (44)
 History (24)
 Hobbies & Crafts (21)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (19)
 Mind & Body (47)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (28)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (65)
 Science & Technology (29)
 Social Science & Politics (57)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (62)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
firstbee61 (1022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1022
Member since Nov-06-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Iron Mountain, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
425 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book appears unread; small dirt smudge on bottom page edges; sticker of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Vacation Under the Volcano: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 4 Day Diet: Ian K. Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear; like new condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Quest: Reading the World and Arguing for Change: Kim Stallings
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages clean and tight; very slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.15  buy

 The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Day of the Dragon King: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Buildings Stand Up: The Strength of Architecture: Mario Salvadori
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same ISBN and publisher; crease on binding; top page edges slightly dirty;... More info...

$5.37  buy

 Wisdom of the Ages: A Modern Master Brings Eternal Truth into Everyday Life: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but has very slight dust jacket wear. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book with slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tortured for Christ: Richard Wurmbrand
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in plastic wrap. More info...

$0.75  buy

 State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight dust jacket wear; very nice condition; close to new. More info...

$1.20  buy

 Transforming Grace: Living Confidently in God's Unfailing Love: Jerry Bridges
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book with slight shelf wear; inscription inside front cover. More info...

$1.31  buy

 Somatics: Reawakening the Mind's Control of Movement, Flexibility, and Health: Thomas Hanna
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has slight crease; all pages clean and tight. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Holidays: Recipes, Gifts and Decorations Thanksgiving & Christmas: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages clean and tight; very slight cover wear. More info...

$3.35  buy

 The Decorated Bag: Embellishing Handbags, Purses, and Totes: Genevieve A. Sterbenz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Math Smart: Getting a Grip on Basic Math: Marcia Lerner, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same ISBN; different; updated 2nd edition; like new with very slight shelf... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Treehouses: The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb: Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Phantom of Pine Hill: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$1.30  buy

 Architectural Graphics: Frank Ching
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear; all pages clean and tight; very nice copy. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Getting to Dry: How to Help Your Child Overcome Bedwetting: Barbara Keating, Diane Rosenbaum, Max Maizels
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition except for one dog eared page. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page