 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright.Text unmarked.Very slight shelf wear.An excellent... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Prescription for Herbal Healing: An Easy-To-Use A-Z Reference to Hundreds of Common Disorders and Their Herbal Remedies: Phyllis A. Balch
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book with remainder mark at bottom of page edges.Minor shelf wear... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Darcy & Elizabeth: Nights and Days at Pemberley: Linda Berdoll
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright.Text unmarked.Minor shelf wear with corner bumps and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism: Karl Weber, Muhammad Yunus
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book.Pristine Condition.Very lite shelf wear. We ship fast with... More info...
 $4.81  |
|
 |
Fairy Haven and the Quest for the Wand: David Christiana, Gail Carson Levine
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book.Near mint condition."A great gift." We ship fast with great... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Frog Princess: E. D. Baker
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new boxed set of three soft covers.Factory wrapped.Pristine... More info...
 $11.41  |
|
 |
A Passion Most Pure: Julie Lessman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright.Text unmarked.Very lite shelf wear."An excellent... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Storm Front: Jim Butcher
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is brand new with remainder mark at bottom page edges.Very lite shelf... More info...
 $39.91  |
|
 |
Kushiel's Avatar: Library Edition: Jacqueline Carey
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright. Text unmarked. Very lite shelf wear. "An excellent... More info...
 $24.98  |
|
 |
Love Busters: Overcoming Habits That Destroy Romantic Love: Willard F. Harley
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright. Text unmarked. Minor shelf wear with lite edge wear... More info...
 $5.93  |
|
 |
Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions from Highlands Bar and Grill: Frank Stitt
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright.Text unmarked.Minor shelf wear with minor edge wear... More info...
 $11.90  |
|
 |
The Inheritance: The World Obama Confronts and the Challenges to American Power: David Sanger
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book.Pristine Condition.Extremely lite shelf wear. We ship fast... More info...
 $15.10  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Sales Machine: Turbocharge Your Business With Relentless Focus on 12 Key Strategies: Chet Holmes
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book.Gift quality.Pristine Condition.Not a remainder. We ship... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Rob Thallon
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Pristine condition."A great gift for the carpenter." We... More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
Kushiel's Dart: Library Edition: Jacqueline Carey
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright. Text unmarked. Minor shelf wear with edge wear to... More info...
 $29.50  |
|
 |
The Great Influenza: The Epic Story of the Deadliest Plague in History: John M. Barry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book.Very lite shelf wear.Pristine Condition. We ship fast with... More info...
 $38.48  |
|
jYg~~_6.JPG) |
Rick Steves' 2009 Spain: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is new with moderate storage wear.Edge wear and lite curling to... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Stringing Style: 50+ Fresh Bead Designs for Jewelry: Jamie Hogsett
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Very lite shelf wear. "An excellent copy." We ship fast... More info...
 $9.54  |
|
 |
Painting Watercolor Florals That Glow: Jan Kunz
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright. Text unmarked. Very lite shelf wear.Lite edge wear... More info...
 $10.20  |
|
 |
Single Sashimi: Camy Tang
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is clean & bright.Text unmarked.Very lite shelf wear."An excellent... More info...
 $2.95  |