Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > firecenter-discounts > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
firecenter-discounts (137Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 137
Member since Jan-06-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ferndale, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Girl in Hyacinth Blue: Susan Vreeland
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice book - just a small tear on bottom of spine, mild crease on back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seize the Day: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some typical mild shelf wear, but overall looks very good. Tiny dog ears on... More info...

$6.75  buy

 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Betty Smith
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name written inside cover and crease on outer cover. some age discoloration... More info...

$0.88  buy

 From Ice Cream To The Internet: Using Franchising To Drive The Growth And Profits Of Your Company: SCOTT A. SHANE
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks nearly new. Clean inside and out. Shiny cover. More info...

$9.39  buy

 Foundations of Social Policy: Amanda S. Barusch
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great, nearly new, clean inside and out. No highlighting. More info...

$7.50  buy

 13th Gen: Abort, Retry, Ignore, Fail?: Neil Howe, William Strauss
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside, some mild dog eared corners on cover, mild typical shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats: T. S. Eliot
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice little book with only mild signs of shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Songs for the Open Road: Poems of Travel & Adventure
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few small signs of shelf wear, but overall this books looks really good -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ash Wednesday: A Novel: Ethan Hawke
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside, small tear on one corner of dust jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hottest State: Ethan Hawke
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some mild shelf wear- a few creases/dents but no tears. Clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self-Esteem: Matthew McKay, Patrick Fanning
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside. Mild shelfwear from being shelved but no tears or major... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cure for Dreams: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice inside and out, just a small dogear on back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 How the Homosexuals Saved Civilization: The True and Heroic Story of How Gay Men Shaped the Modern World: Kathy Crimmins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, may have slightest sign of being shelved. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Autism and Asperger Syndrome
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A water spill made some pages wrinkle, but the text is completely readable.... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Concise History of Buddhism: Andrew Skilton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks nearly new with just the slightest bit of shelf wear on top edge of... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Essays That Worked for Business Schools: 35 Essays from Successful Applications to the Nation's Top Business Schools: Boykin Curry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and shiny More info...

$0.75  buy

 Boys Like Us: Peter McGehee
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape, with only mild signs of being shelved/age. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Breakthrough Thinking for Nonprofit Organizations: Creative Strategies for Extraordinary Results: Bernard Ross, Clare Segal
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks great - clean inside and out. Shiny dust jacket. Ships out within 24... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Charles J. Davis, Roland E. Dukes, Thomas Dyckman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Geat condition inside and out. Just slight signs of wear on cover from... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Advanced Accounting: Joe Ben Hoyle
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple pencil notes inside, but overall looks very good and clean inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page