 |
Girl in Hyacinth Blue: Susan Vreeland
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice book - just a small tear on bottom of spine, mild crease on back... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Seize the Day: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some typical mild shelf wear, but overall looks very good. Tiny dog ears on... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Betty Smith
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: name written inside cover and crease on outer cover. some age discoloration... More info...
 $0.88  |
|
 |
From Ice Cream To The Internet: Using Franchising To Drive The Growth And Profits Of Your Company: SCOTT A. SHANE
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks nearly new. Clean inside and out. Shiny cover. More info...
 $9.39  |
|
 |
Foundations of Social Policy: Amanda S. Barusch
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks great, nearly new, clean inside and out. No highlighting. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
13th Gen: Abort, Retry, Ignore, Fail?: Neil Howe, William Strauss
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean inside, some mild dog eared corners on cover, mild typical shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats: T. S. Eliot
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice little book with only mild signs of shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Songs for the Open Road: Poems of Travel & Adventure
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few small signs of shelf wear, but overall this books looks really good -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ash Wednesday: A Novel: Ethan Hawke
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean inside, small tear on one corner of dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Hottest State: Ethan Hawke
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has some mild shelf wear- a few creases/dents but no tears. Clean. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Self-Esteem: Matthew McKay, Patrick Fanning
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marks inside. Mild shelfwear from being shelved but no tears or major... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Cure for Dreams: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice inside and out, just a small dogear on back cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How the Homosexuals Saved Civilization: The True and Heroic Story of How Gay Men Shaped the Modern World: Kathy Crimmins
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, may have slightest sign of being shelved. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Autism and Asperger Syndrome
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: A water spill made some pages wrinkle, but the text is completely readable.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Concise History of Buddhism: Andrew Skilton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks nearly new with just the slightest bit of shelf wear on top edge of... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Essays That Worked for Business Schools: 35 Essays from Successful Applications to the Nation's Top Business Schools: Boykin Curry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and shiny More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Boys Like Us: Peter McGehee
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in great shape, with only mild signs of being shelved/age. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Breakthrough Thinking for Nonprofit Organizations: Creative Strategies for Extraordinary Results: Bernard Ross, Clare Segal
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great - clean inside and out. Shiny dust jacket. Ships out within 24... More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
Intermediate Accounting: Charles J. Davis, Roland E. Dukes, Thomas Dyckman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Geat condition inside and out. Just slight signs of wear on cover from... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Advanced Accounting: Joe Ben Hoyle
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple pencil notes inside, but overall looks very good and clean inside... More info...
 $0.75  |