|
|
 |
fgptoys (2426 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2426
Member since May-11-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Houston, TX

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 972 items
|

 |
The Farthest Shore: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PB, 1981, minor cover wear, pages browned with age More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Farthest Shore: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PB, 1975, Bantam Books, minor cover wear, slight spine crease, slight... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Innocents Abroad or the New Pilgrims Progress: Being Some Account of the Steamship Quaker City's Pleasure Excursion to Europe and the Holy Land With Descriptions of Countries, Nations, Incidents: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PB, 1966, cover wear with repaired tear and writing, writing on edge More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Hand of Chaos: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PB, 1993, 1st Printing, slight wear to cover, slight spine creases, slight... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Power of Silence: Further Lessons of Don Juan: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SC, 1987, trade size More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Police: Streetcorner Politicians: William K. Muir Jr.
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SC, 1977, trade size, light wear to cover, VG except 4 sentences underlined More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Martin the Warrior: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SC, 1994, trade size, corner crease More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Robot Adept: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PB, 1989, Ace, 1st Printing, cover wear, spine creases More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Folly and Glory: A Novel: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB, 2004, 1st Printing More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Josh McDowell's One Year Book of Youth Devotions: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SC, 1997, large trade size, LN except name written inside More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
How to Fall Out of Love: Debora Phillips, Robert Judd
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PB, 1982, slight shelf wear to cover More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
A Great Deliverance: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HB, slight shelf wear & 1 minor tear to DJ More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
Glow-In-The-Dark Constellations: A Field Guide for Young Stargazers: C. E. Thompson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SC, 1989, large size, slight wear to cover More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Project Spectrum: Early Learning Activities: Harvard Project Zero
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SC, 1998, 1st Printing, large size More info...
 $13.65  |
|
 |
Letters from Africa 1914-1931: Isak Dinesen
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: SC, 1981, trade size More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
High Country Fall: Margaret Maron
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PB, 2005, 1st Printing, light wear to cover, spine creases More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Incident at Twenty-Mile: Trevanian
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, curl corners More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom: James Kahn
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: back corner slight crease, slight spine crease More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mrs. Pollifax and the Golden Triangle: Dorothy Gilman
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB, 88, slight shelf wear to DJ, name written inside More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Mother Nature: An Em Hansen Mystery: Sarah Andrews
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB, 97, 1st Ed, slight shelf wear to DJ More info...
 $4.35  |

|