Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > fgptoys > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (52)
 Business & Economics (51)
 Children & Teens (99)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (29)
 Fiction & Literature (287)
 History (51)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (24)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (32)
 Mind & Body (67)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (52)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (66)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (67)
 Science & Technology (58)
 Social Science & Politics (86)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (281)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fgptoys (2426Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2426
Member since May-11-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
972 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Farthest Shore: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB, 1981, minor cover wear, pages browned with age More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Farthest Shore: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB, 1975, Bantam Books, minor cover wear, slight spine crease, slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Innocents Abroad or the New Pilgrims Progress: Being Some Account of the Steamship Quaker City's Pleasure Excursion to Europe and the Holy Land With Descriptions of Countries, Nations, Incidents: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PB, 1966, cover wear with repaired tear and writing, writing on edge More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Hand of Chaos: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB, 1993, 1st Printing, slight wear to cover, slight spine creases, slight... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Power of Silence: Further Lessons of Don Juan: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SC, 1987, trade size More info...

$4.95  buy

 Police: Streetcorner Politicians: William K. Muir Jr.
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SC, 1977, trade size, light wear to cover, VG except 4 sentences underlined More info...

$6.45  buy

 Martin the Warrior: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SC, 1994, trade size, corner crease More info...

$2.85  buy

 Robot Adept: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB, 1989, Ace, 1st Printing, cover wear, spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Folly and Glory: A Novel: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB, 2004, 1st Printing More info...

$5.45  buy

 Josh McDowell's One Year Book of Youth Devotions: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SC, 1997, large trade size, LN except name written inside More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to Fall Out of Love: Debora Phillips, Robert Judd
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB, 1982, slight shelf wear to cover More info...

$2.35  buy

 A Great Deliverance: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB, slight shelf wear & 1 minor tear to DJ More info...

$33.95  buy

 Glow-In-The-Dark Constellations: A Field Guide for Young Stargazers: C. E. Thompson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SC, 1989, large size, slight wear to cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 Project Spectrum: Early Learning Activities: Harvard Project Zero
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SC, 1998, 1st Printing, large size More info...

$13.65  buy

 Letters from Africa 1914-1931: Isak Dinesen
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SC, 1981, trade size More info...

$9.45  buy

 High Country Fall: Margaret Maron
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB, 2005, 1st Printing, light wear to cover, spine creases More info...

$1.30  buy

 Incident at Twenty-Mile: Trevanian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, curl corners More info...

$0.75  buy

 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom: James Kahn
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back corner slight crease, slight spine crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mrs. Pollifax and the Golden Triangle: Dorothy Gilman
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB, 88, slight shelf wear to DJ, name written inside More info...

$8.95  buy

 Mother Nature: An Em Hansen Mystery: Sarah Andrews
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB, 97, 1st Ed, slight shelf wear to DJ More info...

$4.35  buy

Page 1 of 49

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page