Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > felix-culpa > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (46)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (33)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (10)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
felix-culpa (236Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 236
Member since Jun-28-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Harleysville, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
151 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some water stains to bottom edge other wise in good shape. More info...

$1.49  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some denting. Text is clean and tight. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift note writing on title page. New unread text. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pygmalion: George Bernard Shaw
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and edge bumping. Text is clean and tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Portable Beat Reader
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Unread text. More info...

$6.50  buy

 A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dispatches from the Tenth Circle: The Best of the Onion
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent unread text. More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some dog ears. Good reading copy. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read hardback. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sacred Canopy: Elements of a Sociological Theory of Religion: Peter L. Berger
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining. Text is tight. More info...

$5.56  buy

 The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sanctuary: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Text is as new. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Love Is Letting Go of Fear: Gerald G. Jampolsky
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing on cover. Writing on title page. Text clean and tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some creasing to dust jacket. Text as new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Journey into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Lifewith Yoga: Baron Baptiste, Richard Corman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket otherwise like new. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Our Man in Havana: An Entertainment: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker mark on back cover. Gently read copy. More info...

$4.37  buy

 Vinland Sagas: Norse Discovery of America
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent unread copy. More info...

$6.11  buy

 The Collected Poems of Theodore Roethke: Theodore Roethke
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease in corner of front cover. Some dog eared pages. Text clean. More info...

$4.33  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.