Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fd342 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fd342 (490Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 490
Member since Feb-19-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ansel Adams: Our National Parks: Andrea G. Stillman, William A. Turnage
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on edges More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, back cover More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Kaleidoscope Book: A Spectrum of Spectacular Scopes to Make
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in excellent condition, minor bookshelf wear on paper jacket More info...

$3.95  buy

 Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: Weight Watchers International
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket almost perfect, no tears. Two pages are not perfect, looks... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new, includes unopened CD-Rom More info...

$2.99  buy

 Healing and the Mind: Betty S. Flowers, Bill Moyers, David Grubin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal bookshelf wear, cover not even bent open!! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some minor dust jacket wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Digital Transformation: The Essentials of E-Business Leadership: Keyur Patel, Mary Pat McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: doesn't even look read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Illustrated Guide to Attracting Birds
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal bookshelf wear, cover not even bent open!! More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 1