Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > fayerob > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Cooking (2)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Family & Relationships (2)
 Fiction (12)
 Games (1)
 Gardening (1)
 Health & Fitness (6)
 History (1)
 Juvenile Fiction (4)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1)
 Literary Criticism (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Nature (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Pets (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference (2)
 Religion (9)
 Self-help (4)
 Social Science (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Technology & Engineering (1)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fayerob (942Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 942
Member since Oct-04-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sarasota, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
196 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Unlocking the Mysteries : 100 FAQ's about Revelation and the End of the World by Samuel Parvin and C. Stephen Byrum (2004, Paperback), Samuel Parvin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean & new from smoke free environment More info...

$3.69Add to cart

The Chefs of Cucina Amore : Celebrating the Very Best in Italian Cooking by Nancy Harmon Jenkins, Joe Simone, Nick Malgieri and Faith Willinger (1999, Hardcover), , , Joe Simone
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: jacket has very slight wear. beautiful book, great recipes!! from... More info...

$8.59Add to cart

Japan Design by Kazuko Koike and Ikko Tanaka (1984, Paperback),
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, INSIDE HAS BEAUTIFUL PHOTOS!! SLIGHT SCUFFING ON THE... More info...

$2.99Add to cart

My First Science Book by Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff and Angela Wilkes (1990, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition...slight cover shelf wear...great book projects More info...

$1.45Add to cart

Once Upon a Time : Behind the Fairy Tale of Princess Grace and Prince Rainier by J. Randy Taraborrelli (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read...some minor shelf wear More info...

$1.69Add to cart

The Content of Our Character : A New Vision of Race in America by Shelby Steele (1990, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From smoke free home..excellent but stamped final, with 1" stamp on the... More info...

$4.98Add to cart

Make Anger Your Ally : Harnessing Our Most Baffling Emotion by Neil Clark Warren (1983, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book in excellent condition from smoke free home! More info...

$9.99Add to cart

The Measure of a Man : A Spiritual Autobiography by Sidney Poitier (2001, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some cover wear..no marks, read one time, from smoke free home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

This is How Love Works : 9 Essential Secrets You Need to Know by Steven Carter (2000, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent inside but does have a name inside, jacket slight wear...from... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Age-Proof Your Mind : Detect, Delay, and Prevent Memory Loss--Before It's Too Late by Zaldy S. Tan (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent book, slight jaclet shelf wear ...from a smoke free home! More info...

$1.99Add to cart

My Husband's Sweethearts by Bridget Asher (2008, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with slight dust jacket shelf wear, from a smoke free home! More info...

$3.29Add to cart

A Biblical Miscellany by Goldie Bristol (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift quality book from a smoke free home! More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Adult Years : Mastering the Art of Self-Renewal by Frederic M. Hudson (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight DJ shelf wear..removed address label inside cover...book is... More info...

$2.95Add to cart

The Voice of the Great Spirit : Prophecies of the Hopi Indians by Rudolf Kaiser (1991, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book from a smoke free home...one 1/4" blip on the back cover bottom... More info...

$2.75Add to cart

Favorite Chili Recipes (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from a smoke free home! More info...

$1.95Add to cart

Why Customers Don't Do What You Want Them to Do and What to Do about It by Ferdinand F. Fournies (1994, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home!! More info...

$3.38Add to cart

Taming Rafe 2 by Susan May Warren (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with very slight shelf wear...from a smoke free home. More info...

$2.43Add to cart

A Mile in My Flip-Flops by Melody Carlson (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home. Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.69Add to cart

Brand Name Light & Natural Cookbook

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with great recipes & photos...from a smoke free home, bump in the... More info...

$2.93Add to cart

Page 2 of 10

Previous Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page