Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fayerob > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (37)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (9)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (65)
 Nature & Animals (18)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (41)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (75)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (45)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fayerob (656Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 656
Member since Oct-04-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sarasota, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
279 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Salvation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book form a smoke free home!! More info...

$3.09  buy

 Now, Discover Your Strengths: Donald O. Clifton, Marcus Buckingham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice clean book from a smoke free home. There is no DJ More info...

$1.19  buy

 A Merry Heart: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with slight shelf wear from a smoke free home. More info...

$1.69  buy

 Plain & Fancy: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home! More info...

$2.39  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: An Introduction to Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent new codition book from a smoke free home...different cover More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Grouchy Ladybug: Eric Carle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great children's book..very unique...from a smoke a free home! More info...

$2.79  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book with slight shelf wear..from a smoke free home More info...

$7.98  buy

 The Courage to Teach: Exploring the Inner Landscape of a Teacher's Life: Parker J. Palmer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home...CD included! More info...

$14.24  buy

 Our Dumb Century: The Onion Presents 100 Years of Headdlines from America's Finest News Source: Scott Dikkers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent book from a smoke free home! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Unexpected Legacy of Divorce: A 25 Year Landmark Study: Judith S. Wallerstein, Julia M. Lewis, Sandra Blakeslee
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with DJ from a smoke free home! More info...

$2.69  buy

 What the Bleep Do We Know!?: Discovering the Endless Possibilities for Altering Your Everyday Reality: Betsy Chasse, Mark Vicente, William Arntz
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From smoke free home minor shelf wear on the jacket. Great book! More info...

$8.59  buy

 Everyday Magic: Spells & Rituals for Modern Living: Dorothy Morrison
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home! More info...

$3.47  buy

 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: Kevin Flynn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice clean book with slight shelf wear...from a smoke free home! More info...

$1.29  buy

 Alaska Brides: Three Women Don't Need Marriage to Survive the Alaskan Wilds: Cathy Marie Hake, Kathleen Y'Barbo, Mary Connealy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with very slight shelf wear from a smoke free home!! More info...

$3.59  buy

 Disneys Pocahontas
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent book from a smoke free home!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra: Kitty Kelley
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on the dust jacket...from a smoke free home:) More info...

$1.98  buy

 Little Miss Spider at Sunny Patch School: David Kirk
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great children's book..very nice condition from a smoke a free home! More info...

$1.69  buy

 An Arsonist's Guide to Writers' Homes in New England: Brock Clarke
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from a smoke free home!! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Forever Ruined for the Ordinary: The Adventure of Hearing and Obeying God's Voice: Joy Dawson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with slight DJ shelf wear from a smoke free home! More info...

$4.29  buy

 The Wellness Encyclopedia of Food and Nutrition: How to Buy, Store, and Prepare Every Variety of Fresh Food: Sheldon Margen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Super new book from smoke free home!! More info...

$3.49  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page