Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fastdls > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (55)
 Biography & Autobiography (217)
 Business & Economics (209)
 Children & Teens (145)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (66)
 Education & Teaching (187)
 Fiction & Literature (360)
 History (230)
 Hobbies & Crafts (29)
 Home & Garden (25)
 Humor & Games (38)
 Law (86)
 Mathematics (37)
 Medical (121)
 Mind & Body (291)
 Nature & Animals (74)
 Parenting & Family (163)
 Performing Arts (57)
 Philosophy (83)
 Psychology (178)
 Reference & Study Aids (85)
 Religion & Spirituality (214)
 Science & Technology (166)
 Social Science & Politics (433)
 Sports & Recreation (48)
 Transportation (18)
 Travel (57)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (334)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fastdls (154Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 154
Member since Dec-11-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Worcester, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1980 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean with no writings/highlights. Covers intact. Ships with tracking -... More info...

$10.00  buy

 7th Heaven: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 10939ZE More info...

$10.00  buy

 The South Beach Diet Cookbook: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 11456HAA More info...

$5.48  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping - 10087Pbsc More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping - 2996H More info...

$4.50  buy

 Wicked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new except previous owners name front cover page - 10944Xzal More info...

$9.00  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General used book wear. No writings or highlights. Fast shipping with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 80398F More info...

$3.00  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear . Fast shipping - 11188R2 More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 10339AZA More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking - 80133Tal More info...

$6.95  buy

 Mountains Beyond Mountains: The Quest of Dr. Paul Farmer, a Man Who Would Cure the World: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover cut off and paper binded. READERS COPY ONLY - 80289L More info...

$3.00  buy

 Flat Belly Diet!: A Flat Belly Is about Food & Attitude, Period (Not a Single Crunch Required): Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 3000Xdcal More info...

$9.00  buy

 Love the One You're With: Emily Giffin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 80115Y More info...

$3.15  buy

 Many Lives, Many Masters: Brian L. Weiss M.D.
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, no remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking -... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Naked: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking - 10339AZF More info...

$6.90  buy

 The Defector: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking - 2393AMal More info...

$8.85  buy

 The Shack: William P Young
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new except small tear front cover dust jacket - 2824BE More info...

$12.50  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, no remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking -... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Courage to Change: One Day at a Time in Al-Anon II
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A single pen mark back cover page. Great bargain price - C10022CC More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 99

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page