Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fantasticalfinds > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (32)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (18)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (101)
 History (35)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (21)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (55)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (3)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (87)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fantasticalfinds (2834Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2834
Member since Aug-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oxford, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
225 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: does not appear to have ever been read More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: appears to have never been opened More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rose Madder: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust cover scuffed in a couple places and a few pages are creased from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, appears to have never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finding the Dream: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used but certainly not abused, very readable More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dustcover has a few scrapes and cover shows some wear but pages are in... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a few scuffs on dust cover but book is in great shape..Quick shipping from... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding solid and no flaws of any kind that I could see More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Overlook: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: appears to have never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former Library Book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Debt of Honor: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: appears to have never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust cover damage, book is in great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Granny Dan: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: does not appear to have ever been read More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page