Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (47)
 Automotive (12)
 Aviation (9)
 Motorcycles (3)
 Railroads (11)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (9)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (2279Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
47 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Traffic: Why We Drive the Way We Do (and What It Says About Us): Tom Vanderbilt
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear - Nice! - TEN-MA-180-b3 More info...

$3.60  buy

 Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire: Julian Sher, William Marsden
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Conquering Gotham: A Gilded Age Epic The Construction of Penn Station And Its Tunnels: Jill Jonnes
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire: Julian Sher, William Marsden
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$5.85  buy

 Bicycle: The History: David V. Herlihy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with some light... More info...

$13.10  buy

 Scorpion Down: Sunk by the Soviets, Buried by the Pentagon The Untold Story of the USS Scorpion: Ed Offley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Tom Sawyer's Comrade: Bancroft Library, Mark Twain, Victor Fischer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Artifacts of Flight: Carolyn Russo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...

$3.00  buy

 100 Years of Harley-Davidson Advertising
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... More info...

$9.80  buy

 Titanic: A Night Remembered: Stephanie Barczewski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Fire: The Bombing of Germany, 1940-1945: Jorg Friedrich, J÷rg Friedrich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$12.90  buy

 Air and Space: The National Air and Space Museum Story of Flight: Andrew Chalkin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Dream Cars: Andrew Frankel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Millionaire's Unit: The Aristocratic Flyboys who Fought the Great War and Invented American Air Power: Marc Wortman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Asphalt Nation: How the Automobile Took over America, and How We Can Take It Back: Jane Holtz Kay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Los Angeles and the Automobile: The Making of the Modern City: Scott L. Bottles
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Down the Asphalt Path: The Automobile and the American City: Clay McShane
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...

$3.05  buy

 Rail, Steam, And Speed: The "rocket" And The Birth Of Steam Locomotion: Christopher McGowan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Arrivals & Departures: The Airport Pictures of Garry Winogrand: Alex Harris, Garry Winogrand, Lee Friedlander
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards... More info...

$23.50  buy

 A Maritime Album: 100 Photographs and Their Stories: John Szarkowski, Mariners' Museum, Richard Benson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear - NICE - TRI-2WH-186-A1 More info...

$3.25  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page