Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (534)
 Acting & Auditioning (12)
 Business Aspects (3)
 Dance (11)
 Mass Media (20)
 Music (158)
 Radio (4)
 Reference (3)
 Television (46)
 Theater (38)
 Video (7)
 Other (296)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (2285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
534 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Street Gang: The Complete History of Sesame Street: Michael Davis, Michael Justin Davis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Setting Up Your Shots: Great Camera Moves Every Filmmaker Should Know: Jeremy Vineyard, Jose Cruz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Rest Is Noise: Listening to the Twentieth Century: Alex Ross
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Just One More Thing: Peter Falk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wingspan: Paul McCartney's Band on the Run: Mark Lewisohn, Paul McCartney
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.80  buy

 Mediated: How the Media Shapes Your World And the Way We Live in It: THOMAS DE ZENGOTITA
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.95  buy

 All the King's Men: Robert Penn Warren
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 From Word to Image: Storyboarding and the Filmmaking Process: Marcie Begleiter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$10.75  buy

 Guided by Voices: a Brief History Twenty-one Years of Hunting Accidents in the Forests of Rock And Roll: James Greer, Steven (FWD) Soderbergh
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Billy Joel: The Biography: Mark Bego
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Holler If You Hear Me: Searching for Tupac Shakur: Michael Eric Dyson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Geisha: Liza Crihfield Dalby
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints: Dito Montiel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tommy Dorsey: Livin' in a Great Big Way--A Biography: Peter Levinson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Johnny Cash At Folsom Prison: The Making of a Masterpiece: Michael Streissguth
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light sheflwear to the dust... More info...

$3.00  buy

 John Lennon: The New York Years: Bob Gruen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Setting Up Your Shots: Great Camera Moves Every Filmmaker Should Know: Jeremy Vineyard
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked 2nd edition paperback with very... More info...

$8.90  buy

 Johnny Cash: The Biography: Michael Streissguth
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hairspray, Female Trouble, And Multiple Maniacs: Three More Screenplays by John Waters: John Waters
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread 2nd edition paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Figures Traced in Light: On Cinematic Staging: David Bordwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$16.70  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page