|
|
 |
famousreadingcafe (2279 )


 |
Books 253 items in Medical |

 |
The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be: Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Your Baby's First Year Week by Week: Glade Curtis M.D., Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Body Fat Solution: Five Principles for Burning Fat, Building Lean Muscle, Ending Emotionaleating, and Maintaining Your Perfect Weight: Tom Venuto
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $8.15  |
|
 |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Food Politics: How the Food Industry Influences Nutrition and Health: Marion Nestle
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Pathologies of Power: Health, Human Rights, and the New War on the Poor: Paul Farmer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...
 $8.85  |
|
 |
The Scalpel and the Soul: Encounters With Surgery the Supernatural, and the Healing Power of Hope: Allan J. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The New Glucose Revolution for Diabetes: The Definitive Guide to Managing Diabetes and Prediabetes Using the Glycemic Index: Alan Barclay, Alan W. Barclay, Dr. Stephan Colagiuri, Jennie Brand-Miller Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! -... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
AIDS And Accusation: Haiti And the Geography of Blame: Paul Farmer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
The Queen of Fats: Why Omega-3s Were Removed from the Western Diet and What We Can Do to Replace Them: Susan Allport
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Brain Trust Program: A Scientifically Based Three-part Plan to Improve Memory, Elevate Mood, Enhance Attention, Alleviate Migraine and Menopausal Symptoms, and Boost Menta: Larry Mccleary
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Your Pregnancy Quick Guide: Twins, Triplets, And More, the book you need to have when you're having more than one: Glade Curtis M.D., Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Public Health Law: Power, Duty, Restraint: Larry O. Gostin
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread revised and expanded paperback with some light... More info...
 $32.25  |
|
 |
The Yellow Emperor's Classic of Internal Medicine: Ilza Veith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.55  |
|
 |
Breathing Spaces: Qigong, Psychiatry, and Healing in China
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
The Mature Mind: Gene D. Cohen M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The First Year-Multiple Sclerosis: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed: Margaret Blackstone
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit: Jeanette Jenkins
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Appetite for Profit: How the Food Industry Undermines Our Health and How to Fight Back: Michele Simon
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |

|