Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (88)
 Decorating (14)
 Design & Construction (9)
 Gardening (56)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Home Repair (1)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (2278Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
88 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tricia Guild Pattern: Elspeth Thompson, Tricia Guild
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$11.40  buy

 For the Love of Old: Living With Chipped, Frayed, Tarnished, Faded, Tattered, Worn, and Weathered Things That Bring Comfort, Character, and Joy to the Places We Call Home: Mary Randolph Carter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a... More info...

$16.45  buy

 The Jepson Manual: Higher Plants of California
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$56.95  buy

 Laying the Elegant Table: China, Faience, Porcelain, Majolica, Glassware, Flatware, Tureens, Platters, Trays, Centerpieces, Tea Sets: Ines Heugel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$13.70  buy

 Albert Hadley: The Story of America's Preeminent Interior Designer: Adam Lewis, Albert Hadley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$23.50  buy

 The Gardens of Frank Lloyd Wright: Derek Fell
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$22.95  buy

 England's Thousand Best Houses: Simon Jenkins
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, & unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to... More info...

$7.80  buy

 The Landscaping Ideas of Jays: A Natural History of the Backyard Restoration Garden: Judith Larner Lowry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$10.90  buy

 The Jepson Desert Manual: Vascular Plants of Southeastern California: Jepson Herbarium
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$25.95  buy

 California's Wild Gardens: A Guide To Favorite Botanical Sites: Phyllis M. Faber
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NOTE - Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$13.90  buy

 The Political Landscape: Constellations of Authority in Early Complex Polities: Adam T. Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$16.75  buy

 Gardening With a Wild Heart: Restoring California's Native Landscapes at Home: Judith Larner Lowry
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Garrett Eckbo: Modern Landscapes For Living: Dorothee Imbert, Marc Treib
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Garrett Eckbo: Modern Landscapes For Living: Dorothee Imbert, Marc Treib
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and paperback with light shelfwear to the covers -... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Wild Orchids of California: Ronald A. Coleman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$3.40  buy

 Victorian Houses of Mississippi: Richard J. Cawthon, Sherry Pace
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$20.90  buy

 Santa Fe Style: Christine Mather, Sharon Woods
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$11.15  buy

 Nancy Lancaster: English Country House Style: Martin Wood
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$13.95  buy

 The Hunt for Sonya Dufrette: Raiko Raichev
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gardens in the Spirit of Place: Page Dickey, Wayne (FWD) Winterrowd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page