Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (51)
 Crafts for Children (2)
 Decorating (2)
 Fashion (18)
 Flower Arranging (7)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (1)
 Needlework (1)
 Painting (9)
 Pottery & Ceramics (1)
 Quilts & Quilting (2)
 Sewing (8)
 Toymaking (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (2283Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
51 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Look What I Did With a Leaf: Morteza Sohi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Alterknits: Imaginative Projects And Creativity Exercises: Leigh Radford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.70  buy

 Georgia O'keeffe And Alfred Stieglitz: Peter Cornell-richter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp,clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rock and Royalty
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Tidying Up Art: Ursus Wehrli
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Creating Your Own Jewelry: Taking Inspiration from Museum Masterpieces: Cris Dupouy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/creasing to the... More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Allure of Men: Francois Baudot
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Feeding Desire: Design and the Tools of the Table, 1500-2005: Barbara Bloemink, Carolin C. Young, Darra Goldstein, Ellen Lupton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Millennial Monsters: Japanese Toys And the Global Imagination: Anne Allison, Gary (FWD) Cross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.95  buy

 An Intimate Affair: Women, Lingerie, and Sexuality: Jill Fields
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Wedding Flowers: Paula Pryke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.70  buy

 Quilts in America: Myron Orlofsky, Patsy Orlofsky
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$7.90  buy

 American Style: Kelly Killoren Bensimon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$5.45  buy

 Hello Kitty, Hello Love!: Roger LA Borde
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread with some shelfwear - TEN-PO-606-s8301 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Modern Painting And Sculpture: 1880 to Present at the Museum of Modern Art: John Elderfield
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$21.70  buy

 The Sari: Daniel Miller, Mukulika Banerjee
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Fashion of Architecture: Bradley Quinn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$29.90  buy

 Old Masters, Impressionists, and Moderns: French Masterworks from the State Pushkin Museum, Moscow: Charlotte Nalle Eyerman, E. B. Georgievskaia, Elena Sharnova, High Museum of Art
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... More info...

$11.70  buy

 Picasso's Collection of African & Oceanic Art: Master of Metamorphosis: Peter Stepan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$33.45  buy

 Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence: Thomas P. Campbell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some light shelfwear to... More info...

$28.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page