Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (166)
 Baby Food (1)
 Beverages (44)
 Courses & Dishes (11)
 Entertaining (3)
 Essays (13)
 General (28)
 Health & Healing (4)
 History (8)
 Methods (13)
 Reference (2)
 Regional & Ethnic (42)
 Specific Ingredients (18)
 Vegetarian & Vegan (6)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (4281Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
166 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Cook Yourself Thin : Skinny Meals You Can Make in Minutes by Lifetime Television Staff (2009, Paperback)Lifetime Television Staff
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear and a... More info...

$3.00Add to cart

The Speedy Sneaky Chef : Quick, Healthy Fixes for Your Favorite Packaged Foods by Missy Chase Lapine (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00Add to cart

The Herb Society of America's Essential Guide to Growing and Cooking with Herbs by Katherine K. Schlosser (2007, Hardcover)Katherine K. Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket,... More info...

$6.45Add to cart

Food to Live By : The Earthbound Farm Organic Cookbook by Pamela McKinstry, Myra Goodman and Linda Holland (2006, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.35Add to cart

Quantum Wellness Cleanse : The 21-Day Essential Guide to Healing Your Mind, Body and Spirit by Kathy Freston (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00Add to cart

Ani's 15-Day Fat Blast : The Kick-Ass Plan to Get Lighter, Tighter, and Sexier... Super Fast by Ani Phyo (2012, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2012)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$9.95Add to cart

Building a Meal : From Molecular Gastronomy to Culinary Constructivism by Hervé This (2011, Paperback)Hervé This
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$6.95Add to cart

Cowgirl Chef : Texas Cooking with a French Accent by Ellise Pierce (2012, Hardcover)Ellise Pierce
(Hardcover, 2012)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust... More info...

$3.00Add to cart

Ani's Raw Food Asia : Easy East-West Fusion Recipes the Raw Food Way by Ani Phyo (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$9.15Add to cart

Occasions to Savor : Our Meals, Menuw, and Remembrances by Delta Sigma Theta Staff (2004, Hardcover)Delta Sigma Theta Staff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - superb, crisp, clean, & unread hardcover with some light... More info...

$7.95Add to cart

Molecular Gastronomy : Exploring the Science of Flavor by Hervé This (2008, Paperback)Hervé This
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$7.50Add to cart

The Way to Make Wine : How to Craft Superb Table Wines at Home by Sheridan F. Warrick (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$7.85Add to cart

Y'All Come Eat by Jamie Deen, Bobby Deen and Melissa Clark (2008, Hardcover), ,
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$3.00Add to cart

You Won't Believe It's Gluten-Free! : 500 Delicious, Foolproof Recipes for Healthy Living by Roben Ryberg (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$9.15Add to cart

Strong Waters : A Simple Guide to Making Beer, Wine, Cider and Other Spirited Beverages at Home by Scott Mansfield (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$10.60Add to cart

The Gardener and the Grill : The Bounty of the Garden Meets the Sizzle of the Grill by Karen Adler and Judith Fertig (2012, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2012)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$4.45Add to cart

Food : The Key Concepts by Warren James Belasco and Warren Belasco (2008, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$14.90Add to cart

Mama Dip's Family Cookbook by Mildred Council (2005, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$4.90Add to cart

Vegetarian Dishes from Across the Middle East by Arto der Haroutunian (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$6.80Add to cart

Simple Chinese Cooking by Kylie Kwong (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$11.95Add to cart

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page