|
|
 |
famousreadingcafe (2278 )


 |
Books 62 items in Computers & Internet |

 |
The Black Swan: The Impact of the Highly Improbable: Nassim Nicholas Taleb
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
I Am a Strange Loop: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Dream: How I Learned the Risks and Rewards of Entrepreneurship and Made Millions: Gurbaksh Chahal
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Dream: How I Learned the Risks and Rewards of Entrepreneurship and Made Millions: Gurbaksh Chahal
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear, remainder mark to... More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Black Widow: Randy Wayne White
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unabridged, 9-CD set - still in original shrinkwrap... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Does It Matter?: Information Technology and the Corrosion of Competitive Advantage: Nicholas G. Carr
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Wealth of Networks: How Social Production Transforms Markets and Freedom: Yochai Benkler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.55  |
|
 |
From Sun Tzu to Xbox: War And Video Games: Ed Halter
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Columbia Guide to Digital Publishing
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy with a publisher's mark to one edge More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: Edmund S. Morgan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: Edmund S. Morgan
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin: 1706-1757: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Video Game Art: Nic Kelman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear - VERY... More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Millennial Monsters: Japanese Toys And the Global Imagination: Anne Allison, Gary (FWD) Cross
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Nested Games: Rational Choice in Comparative Politics: George Tsebelis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $11.65  |
|
 |
The Internet: An Ethnographic Approach: Daniel Miller, Don Slater
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
The Future of the Internet and How to Stop It: Jonathan Zittrain
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: In Search Of A Better World: Page Talbott
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with some light... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Digital Canvas: Discovering the Art Studio in Your Computer: Jonathan Raimes, Malcolm (FWD) Garrett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Got Game: How the Gamer Generation Is Reshaping Business Forever: John Beck, Mitchell Wade
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|