|
 |
famousreadingcafe (4292 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 4292
Member since Dec-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 10186 items
|

 |
Letters to a Young Conservative by Dinesh D'Souza (2005, Paperback, Revised)Dinesh D'Souza
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Hedonism Handbook : Mastering the Lost Arts of Leisure and Pleasure by Michael E. Flocker (2004, Paperback)Michael E. Flocker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers. -...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
cE9s4PvnELBRc!,1pYtg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
A Treasury of Old-Fashioned Christmas Stories (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Radicals in Robes : Why Right-Wing Courts Are Wrong for America by Cass R. Sunstein (2006, Paperback)Cass R. Sunstein
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Original Sudoku : Addictive, Handcrafted Number Puzzles from the Japanese Inventors by Puzzler Media (2005, Paperback)Puzzler Media
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Purpose of the Past : Reflections on the Uses of History by Gordon S. Wood (2008, Hardcover)Gordon S. Wood
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Encore : Finding Work that Matters in the Second Half of Life by Marc Freedman (2007, Hardcover)Marc Freedman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Alice Waters and Chez Panisse : The Romantic, Impractical, Often Eccentric, Ultimately Brilliant Making of a Food Revolution by Thomas McNamee and Thomas Mcnamee (2007, Hardcover)Thomas McNamee
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Inside Terrorism by Bruce Hoffman (1998, Hardcover)Bruce Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a remainder...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Tae Kwon Do : My Life and Philosophy by Yeon Hwan Park (2009, Paperback)Yeon Hwan Park
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUMBO - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
After the Rescue : Jewish Identity and Community in Contemporary Denmark by Andrew Buckser (2003, Paperback, Revised)Andrew Buckser
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread with a remainder mark - 17th-MPS-over-20-a1
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Opportunity : America's Moment to Alter History's Course by Richard N. Haass (2005, Hardcover)Richard N. Haass
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Waiting for Superman : How We Can Save America's Failing Public Schools by Participant Media Staff (2010, Paperback, Guide (Instructor's), Movie Tie-In)Participant Media Staff
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Revival of the Fittest : Why Good Companies Go Bad and How Great Managers Remake Them by Donald N. Sull (2003, Hardcover)Donald N. Sull
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
sE9swm(sciBRVQw-!yQQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Boiling Point : How Politicians, Big Oil and Coal, Journalists, and Activists Have Fueled the Climate Crisis - And What We Can Do to Avert Disaster by Ross Gelbspan (2005, Paperback)Ross Gelbspan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Fab : The Coming Revolution on Your Desktop--from Personal Computers to Personal Fabrication by Neil Gershenfeld (2005, Hardcover)Neil Gershenfeld
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Your Pregnancy Quick Guide : Postpartum Wellness by Judith Schuler and Glade B. Curtis (2005, Paperback)Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The First Verse by Barry McCrea (2005, Paperback)Barry McCrea
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Girl Group Confidential : The Ultimate Guide to Starting, Running, and Enjoying Your Own Women's Group by Jennifer Worick (2006, Paperback)Jennifer Worick
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
An Uncommon Friendship : From Opposite Sides of the Holocaust by Frederic C. Tubach, Sally Patterson Tubach and Bernat Rosner (2002, Paperback)Sally Patterson Tubach, Frederic C. Tubach, Bernat Rosner
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the...
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |

Page 1 of 510

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|