Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > famousreadingcafe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (84)
 Architecture & Design (184)
 Art & Photography (1045)
 Biography & Autobiography (941)
 Business & Economics (589)
 Children & Teens (117)
 Computers & Internet (62)
 Cooking (121)
 Education & Teaching (492)
 Fiction & Literature (487)
 History (2240)
 Hobbies & Crafts (51)
 Home & Garden (88)
 Humor & Games (64)
 Law (419)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (253)
 Mind & Body (347)
 Nature & Animals (355)
 Parenting & Family (264)
 Performing Arts (537)
 Philosophy (395)
 Psychology (402)
 Reference & Study Aids (262)
 Religion & Spirituality (595)
 Science & Technology (654)
 Social Science & Politics (2884)
 Sports & Recreation (119)
 Transportation (47)
 Travel (314)
 True Crime (68)
 Other (1113)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
famousreadingcafe (2279Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 2279
Member since Dec-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
7427 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Columbia Guide to Digital Publishing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice copy with a publisher's mark to one edge More info...

$0.95  buy

 Almost Everyone's Guide to Science: The Universe, Life and Everything: John R. Gribbin, Mary Gribbin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice copy with a publisher's mark to one edge More info...

$1.90  buy

 Breaking the Slump: Baseball in the Depression Era: Charles C. Alexander
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice copy with a publisher's mark to one edge More info...

$1.95  buy

 Political Crisis/Fiscal Crisis: The Collapse and Revival of New York City: Martin Shefter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Best American Magazine Writing 2005
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...

$3.00  buy

 An Unnatural Metropolis: Wresting New Orleans from Nature: Craig E. Colten
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Science Of The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy: Michael Hanlon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Modern Prince: What Leaders Need To Know Now: Carnes Lord
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with very light... More info...

$3.00  buy

 VIXI: Memoirs of a Non-belonger: Richard E. Pipes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dantes Purgatorio: Marcia (FWD) Tanner, Marcus Sanders, Sandow Birk
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 God Created the Integers: The Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History: Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mothers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Changing Minds: The Art And Science of Changing Our Own And Other People's Minds: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The American Heritage New History Of World War Ii: C.I. Zulzberger, Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 An Unbroken Agony: Haiti, from Revolution to the Kidnapping of a President: Randall Robinson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Undoing Perpetual Stress: The Missing Connection Between Depression, Anxiety, And 21st Century Illness: Richard O'Connor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Smartest Investment Book You'll Ever Read: The Simple, Stress-free Way to Reach Your Investment Goals: Daniel R. Solin, Daniel Solin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chaplin And Agee: The Untold Story Of The Tramp, The Writer, And The Lost Screenplay: John Wranovics
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some modest shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Harvard Business Review on Negotiation and Conflict Resolution
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Math and the Mona Lisa: The Art and Science of Leonardo Da Vinci: Bulent Atalay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 372

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page