Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > f.m.d > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
f.m.d (393Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 393
Member since Nov-06-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Indianola, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
70 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Deep End of the Ocean: Jacquelyn Mitchard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships from Iowa. More info...

$1.10  buy

 Root Cellaring: Natural Cold Storage of Fruits and Vegetables: Mike & Nancy Bubel, Mike Bubel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, price written on first page inside cover. Tight binding.... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Laminated cover from library. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Face Forward: Kevyn Aucoin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. Ships by next business day. More info...

$5.89  buy

 Quit Digging Your Grave with a Knife and Fork: A 12-Stop Program to End Bad Habits and Begin a Healthy Lifestyle: Mike Huckabee
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some minor shelf wear, book itself appears perfect.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming: Howard Rheingold, Stephen Laberge
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease on binding. Inside of book is perfect. Nonsmoking home. Ships... More info...

$3.99  buy

 That Extra Half an Inch: Victoria Beckham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faint crease on spine, otherwise appears new. Nonsmoking home. Ships by... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Better Photo Guide To Digital Photography: Jim Miotke
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, otherwise like new. Nonsmoking home. Ships by next... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Power Sleep: The Revolutionary Program That Prepares Your Mind for Peak Performance: James B. Maas, Megan L. Wherry
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new, never read. Nonsmoking home. Ships by next business... More info...

$3.99  buy

 I Don't Know What I Want, but I Know It's Not This: A Step-By-Step Guide to Finding Gratifying Work: Julie Jansen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread. Shows very minor shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. Ships by next... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Last Command: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Edges rubbed, spine creased. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Happened at Midnight: Franklin W. Dixon
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small dent in front cover. More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Cob Builders Handbook: You Can Hand-Sculpt Your Own Home: Becky Bee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, bottom edge of spine scuffed/rubbed. Tight binding, no... More info...

$14.49  buy

 How to Be a Budget Fashionista: The Ultimate Guide to Looking Fabulous for Less: Kathryn Finney
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some very minor shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. Ships by next... More info...

$4.89  buy

 The New Cockatiel Handbook: Everything About Purchase, Housing, Care, Nutrition, Behavior, Breeding, and Diseases: Matthew Vriends
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Murder Among Friends: A Kate Austen Mystery: Jonnie Jacobs
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$1.25  buy

 The Hutt Gambit: A.C. Crispin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine is creased. Otherwise, good condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Homeowner's Guide to Renewable Energy: Achieving Energy Independence Through Solar, Wind, Biomass And Hydropower: Dan Chiras
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear or markings. Small flawed area on page edges on top of book.... More info...

$16.49  buy

 Building Green: A Complete How-to Guide To Alternative Building Methods - Earth Plaster, Straw Bale, Cordwood, Cob, Living Roofs: Clarke Snell, Tim Callahan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Tight binding, no markings. Nonsmoking, pet-friendly... More info...

$11.49  buy

 How To Do Everything With Your Ebay Business: Greg Holden
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, otherwise looks brand new. Ships by next business day.... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page