Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > express-books > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (372)
 Architecture & Design (639)
 Art & Photography (1147)
 Biography & Autobiography (1538)
 Business & Economics (1815)
 Children & Teens (1347)
 Computers & Internet (748)
 Cooking (926)
 Education & Teaching (2016)
 Fiction & Literature (1870)
 History (2126)
 Hobbies & Crafts (887)
 Home & Garden (1308)
 Humor & Games (530)
 Law (761)
 Mathematics (231)
 Medical (1137)
 Mind & Body (2301)
 Nature & Animals (886)
 Parenting & Family (1044)
 Performing Arts (783)
 Philosophy (609)
 Psychology (1217)
 Reference & Study Aids (1292)
 Religion & Spirituality (1622)
 Science & Technology (1880)
 Social Science & Politics (2832)
 Sports & Recreation (1235)
 Transportation (374)
 Travel (1052)
 True Crime (157)
 Other (1008)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
express-books (52816Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 52816
Member since Aug-10-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stamford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20811 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Half-length Tear in Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never Been Read More info...

$12.27  buy

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Tear in Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never... More info...

$12.27  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Stories: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is Bent, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread More info...

$1.99  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Stories: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is Significantly Bent, Tight Binding, Clean Text More info...

$2.41  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Stories: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is Significantly Bent, Entirely Readable, Tight Binding More info...

$2.41  buy

 A Guide to Mla Documentation: Joseph Trimmer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text More info...

$29.31  buy

 On Writing Well: The Classic Guide to Writing Nonfiction: William Knowlton Zinsser
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Cover Wear, Clean Pages, Tight Binding More info...

$11.20  buy

 The God Delusion: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is Slightly Bent, Tight Binding, Never Been Read More info...

$14.78  buy

 The God Delusion: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is Bent, Entirely Readable, Clean Text More info...

$14.78  buy

 The God Delusion: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Moderate Cover Wear, Never Been Read More info...

$14.78  buy

 The God Delusion: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is Bent, Entirely Readable, Clean Text More info...

$14.78  buy

 The God Delusion: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding More info...

$14.78  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is Very Slightly Bent, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Pages are Clean... More info...

$2.92  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is Bent Throughout, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Pages are Clean and... More info...

$2.92  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Book is Bent, Tight Binding, Clean Text More info...

$3.02  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! More info...

$2.92  buy

 King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror, and Heroism in Colonial Africa: Adam Hochschild
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Slight Bend to Book,binding is Tight and Text is Clean More info...

$9.58  buy

 King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror, and Heroism in Colonial Africa: Adam Hochschild
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Bend in Book,text Very Clean More info...

$9.30  buy

 The South Beach Diet Quick & Easy Cookbook: 200 Delicious Recipes Ready in 30 Minutes or Less: Arthur Agatston
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread More info...

$42.59  buy

 The South Beach Diet Quick & Easy Cookbook: 200 Delicious Recipes Ready in 30 Minutes or Less: Arthur Agatston
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, No Dust Jacket, Tight Binding,text Very Clean More info...

$14.56  buy

Page 1 of 1,041

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page