Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > expanding_horizons > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (28)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (23)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (27)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
expanding_horizons (316Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 316
Member since Jun-02-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saint Charles, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
158 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sociology in Our Times: The Essentials: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: P/b in near new condition, light shelf wear. Ships fast from reliable... More info...

$19.50  buy

 Sociological Footprints: Introductory Readings in Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballantine, Leonard Cargan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: P/b 10th ed. Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller, professional... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Line by Line: How to Edit Your Own Writing: Claire Kehrwald Cook
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: P/b, perfect condition, Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Animalia: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly New, little corner/spine end wear, hardly noticeable. Ships fast... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Story of Jeep: Patrick R. Foster
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: P/b next to new, biniding has slight curve to front, otherwise perfect... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Copywriting for the Electronic Media With Infotrac: A Practical Guide: Milan D. Meeske
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: P/b, good solid binding, no tears, 2 pages with exercises completed, few... More info...

$3.00  buy

 War And Peace: Leo Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1993 p/b slight edge/shelf wear. Tight, flat, excellent. Ships fast from... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Adolf Hitler: John Toland
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H/b (BCE)Vol II, with fair d/j, (some edgewear) has b/w photo sections... More info...

$5.00  buy

 EMC Write-In Reader 9: Laurie Skiba
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, 2004. Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller,... More info...

$32.95  buy

 The American Heritage Picture History of the Civil War: Bruce Catton, Richard M. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition except d/j has slight edge/shelf wear. H/B is fine. Ships... More info...

$24.50  buy

 Arabic for Beginners: International Edition: Syed Ali
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: P/b, bright and clean, no remainder. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Classroom Management For Elementary Teachers: Carolyn M. Evertson, Edmund T. Emmer, Murray E. Worsham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pb, sixth edition, nearly perfect, slight edge/corner wear. Ships fast... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Understanding Children and Adolescents: David I. Schickendanz, G. Alfred Forsyth, Judith A. Schickedanz, Peggy D. Forsyth
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely new, H/B, comes w/FREE p/b SQ4R Guide book. Ships fast from... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Subjects/strategies: A Writer's Reader: Alfred F. Rosa
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: P/b 10th. ed. New condition, slightest corner/shelf wear, Clean and Crisp,... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Garfield at Large: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near perfect, oversized paperback reprint. Full color cartoons. Jim... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Weight Training: Deidre Johnson-Cane, Joe Glickman, Jonathan Cane
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bookstore new. Ships fast from reliable~*independent*~ seller,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Arab and Jew: Wounded Spirits in a Promised Land: David K. Shipler
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: P/b, some tanning, clean and free of markings or other damages. Ships fast... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hamlet: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, p/b, Ships fast from ~*independent*~seller, professional service. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities: Rense
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible. The Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years: Howard J. Ruff
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H/b with near fine d/j, has slight age tanning, well kept 1979 volume.... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page