|
|
 |
expanding_horizons (316 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 316
Member since Jun-02-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Saint Charles, MO

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 158 items
|

 |
Sociology in Our Times: The Essentials: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: P/b in near new condition, light shelf wear. Ships fast from reliable... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Sociological Footprints: Introductory Readings in Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballantine, Leonard Cargan
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: P/b 10th ed. Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller, professional... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Line by Line: How to Edit Your Own Writing: Claire Kehrwald Cook
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: P/b, perfect condition, Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Animalia: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly New, little corner/spine end wear, hardly noticeable. Ships fast... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Story of Jeep: Patrick R. Foster
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: P/b next to new, biniding has slight curve to front, otherwise perfect... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Copywriting for the Electronic Media With Infotrac: A Practical Guide: Milan D. Meeske
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: P/b, good solid binding, no tears, 2 pages with exercises completed, few... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
War And Peace: Leo Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1993 p/b slight edge/shelf wear. Tight, flat, excellent. Ships fast from... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Adolf Hitler: John Toland
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: H/b (BCE)Vol II, with fair d/j, (some edgewear) has b/w photo sections... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
EMC Write-In Reader 9: Laurie Skiba
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Soft cover, 2004. Ships fast from reliable ~*independent*~ seller,... More info...
 $32.95  |
|
 |
The American Heritage Picture History of the Civil War: Bruce Catton, Richard M. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New condition except d/j has slight edge/shelf wear. H/B is fine. Ships... More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Arabic for Beginners: International Edition: Syed Ali
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: P/b, bright and clean, no remainder. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Classroom Management For Elementary Teachers: Carolyn M. Evertson, Edmund T. Emmer, Murray E. Worsham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pb, sixth edition, nearly perfect, slight edge/corner wear. Ships fast... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Children and Adolescents: David I. Schickendanz, G. Alfred Forsyth, Judith A. Schickedanz, Peggy D. Forsyth
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Absolutely new, H/B, comes w/FREE p/b SQ4R Guide book. Ships fast from... More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Subjects/strategies: A Writer's Reader: Alfred F. Rosa
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: P/b 10th. ed. New condition, slightest corner/shelf wear, Clean and Crisp,... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Garfield at Large: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near perfect, oversized paperback reprint. Full color cartoons. Jim... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Weight Training: Deidre Johnson-Cane, Joe Glickman, Jonathan Cane
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bookstore new. Ships fast from reliable~*independent*~ seller,... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Arab and Jew: Wounded Spirits in a Promised Land: David K. Shipler
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: P/b, some tanning, clean and free of markings or other damages. Ships fast... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hamlet: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, p/b, Ships fast from ~*independent*~seller, professional service. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities: Rense
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Collectible. The Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities.... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years: Howard J. Ruff
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: H/b with near fine d/j, has slight age tanning, well kept 1979 volume.... More info...
 $4.99  |

|