Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > everydaywish > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
everydaywish (699Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 699
Member since Feb-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Gloucester, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
213 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Change of Heart: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once! Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear. We ship... More info...

$14.49  buy

 Phantom Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! Gently read once. One bent page corner otherwise excellent... More info...

$10.78  buy

 Including Students With Special Needs: A Practical Guide for Classroom Teachers: Marilyn Friend, William D. Bursuck
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 2006 4th edition. Text appears unmarked. Binding is tight. Top... More info...

$60.35  buy

 Rogue: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy! Gently read once. Dust jacket has a bit of a wrinkle on inside... More info...

$14.49  buy

 Exploring Medical Language: A Student-Directed Approach: Myrna Lafleur Brooks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Student US 6th edition. copyright 2005. Sealed CD included. Access code is... More info...

$25.99  buy

 Literature: A Portable Anthology + Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 2e: Janet E. Gardner, Janet Gardener
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Student US edition copyright 2004 Gently read. Nice copy with light shelf... More info...

$21.98  buy

 Gilbert Law Summaries: Torts: Marc A. Franklin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy with light shelf wear. Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and... More info...

$25.63  buy

 Jim Cramer's Stay Mad for Life: Get Rich, Stay Rich (Make Your Kids Even Richer): Cliff Mason, James J. Cramer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$16.45  buy

 Amazing Grace: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$10.49  buy

 Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders: Dsm-IV
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine is good with one crease. Text is unmarked. Cover has edge wear and... More info...

$22.35  buy

 Forgiven: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine is tight and uncreased. Top front cover is bumped. We ship quickly 6... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Gilbert Law Summaries: Contracts: Melvin A. Eisenberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy with light wear. Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and... More info...

$24.84  buy

 An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems: Glenn Beck, Kevin Balfe
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! Slight shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Ezekiel Option: Joel C. Rosenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just hint of shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Liberal Fascism: The Secret History of the American Left from Mussolini to the Politics of Meaning: Jonah Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read. Nice copy! Would be like new but page 3 has several... More info...

$15.24  buy

 Black Out: Lisa Unger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book club edition with just a hint of shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Cases in Financial Reporting: D. Eric Hirst, Mary Lea McAnally
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine is tight and uncreased. Less than 10 pages have highlighting or... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Interpretation of Cultures: Clifford Geertz
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and uncreased. Cover has slight edge... More info...

$17.94  buy

 A Prisoner of Birth: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once! Nice copy with light wear. We ship quickly 6 days a... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Other: David Guterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice book club edition with just a hint of shelf wear. We ship quickly 6... More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page