 |
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven Levitt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $9.94  |
|
 |
Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read condition with mild shelf to dustjacket. Page 99 has a very... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
sTORI Telling: Hilary Liftin, Tori Spelling
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read condition with light shelf wear to dust jacket. Book also has a... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Scarecrow: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint mild shelf wear! Top edge of dustjacket has very... More info...
 $12.94  |
|
 |
Wicked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket and book are in gently read condition with mild wear. We ship... More info...
 $9.94  |
|
 |
Extreme Measures: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $8.94  |
|
 |
When You Are Engulfed in Flames: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $8.69  |
|
 |
Cemetary Dance: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy gently read once. Other than a minor blemish to top back corner... More info...
 $13.14  |
|
 |
A Hope in the Unseen: An American Odyssey from the Inner City to the Ivy League: Ron Suskind
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read condition with light shelf wear to cover.Clean unmarked text.... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Human Development: Diane Papalia, Ruth Duskin Feldman, Sally Wendkos Olds
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: CD included. Only a few pages have highlighting the rest of the text... More info...
 $37.95  |
|
 |
Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New unread copy with just a hint of book store shelf wear! We ship quickly... More info...
 $10.89  |
|
 |
Loitering With Intent: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
The Other Queen: Philippa Gregory
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Songs of the Humpback Whale: A Novel in Five Voices: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with light wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $8.19  |
|
 |
Biology: Life on Earth With Physiology: Bruce E. Byers, Gerald Audesirk
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Seventh US student Edition. NO CD. Clean unmarked text. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! Clean, tight, and crisp! We ship... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
What Happens in London: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $4.14  |
|
 |
Too Fat to Fish: Artie Lange
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice unread copy with just a hint of shelf wear! Clean, tight, and crisp!... More info...
 $12.46  |
|
 |
Sunset: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...
 $7.44  |
|
 |
Murder Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New unread copy with just a hint of shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a... More info...
 $3.99  |