Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > everydaywish > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (36)
 Children & Teens (70)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (54)
 Fiction & Literature (89)
 History (39)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (21)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (62)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (48)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
everydaywish (768Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 768
Member since Feb-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Gloucester, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
382 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven Levitt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$9.94  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read condition with mild shelf to dustjacket. Page 99 has a very... More info...

$13.99  buy

 sTORI Telling: Hilary Liftin, Tori Spelling
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read condition with light shelf wear to dust jacket. Book also has a... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Scarecrow: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint mild shelf wear! Top edge of dustjacket has very... More info...

$12.94  buy

 Wicked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and book are in gently read condition with mild wear. We ship... More info...

$9.94  buy

 Extreme Measures: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$8.94  buy

 When You Are Engulfed in Flames: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$8.69  buy

 Cemetary Dance: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy gently read once. Other than a minor blemish to top back corner... More info...

$13.14  buy

 A Hope in the Unseen: An American Odyssey from the Inner City to the Ivy League: Ron Suskind
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read condition with light shelf wear to cover.Clean unmarked text.... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Human Development: Diane Papalia, Ruth Duskin Feldman, Sally Wendkos Olds
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD included. Only a few pages have highlighting the rest of the text... More info...

$37.95  buy

 Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unread copy with just a hint of book store shelf wear! We ship quickly... More info...

$10.89  buy

 Loitering With Intent: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$9.49  buy

 The Other Queen: Philippa Gregory
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$7.49  buy

 Songs of the Humpback Whale: A Novel in Five Voices: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with light wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$8.19  buy

 Biology: Life on Earth With Physiology: Bruce E. Byers, Gerald Audesirk
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Seventh US student Edition. NO CD. Clean unmarked text. Binding is tight.... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! Clean, tight, and crisp! We ship... More info...

$14.99  buy

 What Happens in London: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$4.14  buy

 Too Fat to Fish: Artie Lange
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice unread copy with just a hint of shelf wear! Clean, tight, and crisp!... More info...

$12.46  buy

 Sunset: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! More info...

$7.44  buy

 Murder Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unread copy with just a hint of shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page