Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > everso37 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (57)
 History (14)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (8)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (39)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (50)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
everso37 (248Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
50 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some water damage. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Awakening: Easyread Super Large 18pt Edition: Kate Chopin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some bending. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new. Has a small tear where the lower front cover meets the binding.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside and outside are clean. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Agatha Christie, Five Classic Murder Mysteries: Agatha Christie
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass
(1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old copy. In great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lagon, Lagunes: Tableau De Memoire: Sylvie Kande
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 First Fiction: An Anthology of the First Published Stories by Famous Writers: Kathy Kiernan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Readers Digest Best Loved Book for Young Readers: The Jungle Book: Rudyard Kipling
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Inside is clean! Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jean Racine: Athalie
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Acceptable

$2.00  buy

 Athalie De Racine: Georges Mongredien
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the 1999 publication. In great shape More info...

$7.00  buy

 Poesie Lyrique Au Moyen Age Tome 1
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the 1972 edition. It's the same book, just minus initial... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Journey to the Center of the Earth
(1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer of My German Soldier: Bette Greene
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Story of My Life: Helen Keller
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Some coloring of pages. Fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harriet Tubman Conductor on the Underground Railroad: Ann Petry
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the outside. Inside is Perfect! Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loving Promises: Especially for You: Helen Steiner Rice
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No jacket. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Was a class book. Some wear on outside. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Arsene Lupin, Bk. 2
(1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good used book. No markings. Just some shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page