 |
Keepsake Crimes: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light creasing on spline. Cover and pages are in great shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Creating Japanese Gardens: Alvin Horton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Killed by Clutter: Leslie Caine
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice book with a crease on the binding. Good book especially if you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shiva Option: David Weber, James P. Baen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition with minor creases in binding. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
World Without a Superman: Dan Jurgens, Jerry Ordway, Karl Kesel, Louise Simonson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Above average for older item. Binding tight with minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
No Buttons or Beaux: Live Is Given a Fresh Chance in This Historical Novel: Cathy Marie Hake, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spline has minimal creasing. Cover is bright and shiny. Pages and edges are... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
More Than Friends: Barbara Delinsky
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: All 4 Cds have a few very light scuffs caused mostly by the cardboard case.... More info...
 $1.84  |
|
 |
The Wind's Twelve Quarters: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: X library copy. Older used copy but the binding is still sound. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art of Survival: A. E. Maxwell
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Leaning spline with creasing. Book is sound for an older copy with some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Next: Michael Crichton
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MP3-CD edition! Factory shrink wrapped. More info...
 $7.40  |
|
 |
Light of Faith: The Compendium of Theology: Aquinas, St Thomas
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1 sentence with light underlining. Otherwise very good. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tales from Shakespeare: Charles Lamb, Mary Lamb
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good with very light very little shelf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice with no shelf wear, tight binding and certainly is a copy that... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1: Jerry B. Jenkins, John S. Layman, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: With very very minor shelf wear. Nice and shiny covers. Should not be left... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Photo Finished
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light creasing on spline. Light cover wear. Pages and binding are very... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Just Who Will You Be?: Maria Shriver
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cd is like new. Case is scratched. Cover art is very good. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dilbert and the Way of the Weasel: A Guide to Outwitting Your Boss, Your Co-Workers and the Other Pants-Wearing Ferrets in Your Life: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No obvious signs of having been read. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Cousin Brucie: My Life in Rock 'N' Roll Radio: Cousin Bruce Morrow, Laura Baudo
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1987 print. Light cover page wear. No marks on pages or highlighting. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Goldie the Sunshine Fairy: Daisy Meadows
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is not creased and pages are excellent. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
HIw~~_6.JPG) |
Connect With God: Sermon on the Mount: Kevin Harney, Sherry Harney
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover. Pages and binding are excellent. More info...
 $1.30  |