Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > eureka_starz > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
eureka_starz (329Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 329
Member since Jun-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Newnan, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
68 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Keepsake Crimes: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light creasing on spline. Cover and pages are in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creating Japanese Gardens: Alvin Horton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Killed by Clutter: Leslie Caine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book with a crease on the binding. Good book especially if you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shiva Option: David Weber, James P. Baen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with minor creases in binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 World Without a Superman: Dan Jurgens, Jerry Ordway, Karl Kesel, Louise Simonson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Above average for older item. Binding tight with minimal shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 No Buttons or Beaux: Live Is Given a Fresh Chance in This Historical Novel: Cathy Marie Hake, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spline has minimal creasing. Cover is bright and shiny. Pages and edges are... More info...

$1.00  buy

 More Than Friends: Barbara Delinsky
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: All 4 Cds have a few very light scuffs caused mostly by the cardboard case.... More info...

$1.84  buy

 The Wind's Twelve Quarters: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: X library copy. Older used copy but the binding is still sound. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Survival: A. E. Maxwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Leaning spline with creasing. Book is sound for an older copy with some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MP3-CD edition! Factory shrink wrapped. More info...

$7.40  buy

 Light of Faith: The Compendium of Theology: Aquinas, St Thomas
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 sentence with light underlining. Otherwise very good. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tales from Shakespeare: Charles Lamb, Mary Lamb
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good with very light very little shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice with no shelf wear, tight binding and certainly is a copy that... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1: Jerry B. Jenkins, John S. Layman, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: With very very minor shelf wear. Nice and shiny covers. Should not be left... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Photo Finished

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light creasing on spline. Light cover wear. Pages and binding are very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just Who Will You Be?: Maria Shriver
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cd is like new. Case is scratched. Cover art is very good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dilbert and the Way of the Weasel: A Guide to Outwitting Your Boss, Your Co-Workers and the Other Pants-Wearing Ferrets in Your Life: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No obvious signs of having been read. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Cousin Brucie: My Life in Rock 'N' Roll Radio: Cousin Bruce Morrow, Laura Baudo
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1987 print. Light cover page wear. No marks on pages or highlighting. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Goldie the Sunshine Fairy: Daisy Meadows
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is not creased and pages are excellent. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Connect With God: Sermon on the Mount: Kevin Harney, Sherry Harney
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover. Pages and binding are excellent. More info...

$1.30  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page