Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > eudorabks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (93)
 Business & Economics (74)
 Children & Teens (43)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (49)
 Fiction & Literature (190)
 History (90)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (88)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (59)
 Performing Arts (24)
 Philosophy (17)
 Psychology (53)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (96)
 Science & Technology (48)
 Social Science & Politics (129)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (95)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
eudorabks (794Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 794
Member since Jul-11-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Magee, MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
739 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks or creases. Great copy. More info...

$2.50  buy

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear only from handling. One read. No marks. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Thirteenth Tale: Diane Setterfield
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Minimal edgewear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gideon's Trumpet: Anthony Lewis
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside cover. No other marks. No creases or folds. Great copy. More info...

$3.45  buy

 State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. No marks or creases or folds. Great copy. FIRST EDITION.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Joy of Signing: The Illustrated Guide for Mastering Sign Language and the Manual Alphabet: Lottie L. Riekehof
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Excellent copy with minor edgewear. More info...

$12.85  buy

 One Shot: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with minor shelfwear. No marks. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Protect and Defend: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with minimal shelfwear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Please Understand Me: Character and Temperament Types: David Keirsey, Marilyn Bates
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease on top cover. Minimal edgewear. Small spot on bottom. Clean, crisp... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bottom corner bumped. No folds or writing. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith: Bill Hybels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp white pages with Scattered underlining not affecting text. Clean... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no creases or folds. Great working copy. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Protein Power: Michael R. Eades M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, no marks. More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. One dogearred page corner. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Strategic Management: J. David Hunger, Thomas L. Wheelen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Excellent condition inside and out. More info...

$13.16  buy

 The Sound of Waves: Yukio Mishima
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks. Edgewear and curled covers from handling. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Gun Seller: Hugh Laurie
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease. Small smudge on page edge. No marks, no folds. Great... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Holt Handbook: Grammar, Usage, Mechanics, Sentences Fourth Course
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages and cover with no marks. Stamp inside cover only. Shelfwear... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Please Stop Laughing at Me...: One Woman's Inspirational Story: Jodee Blanco
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks or creases. Excellent copy. More info...

$3.00  buy

 rebuilding: when your relationship ends: Bruce Fisher, Robert E. Alberti
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with no marks. More info...

$5.70  buy

Page 1 of 37

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page