Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > estragand > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
estragand (236Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 236
Member since Sep-09-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Centennial, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chicken Soup for the Sports Fan's Soul: 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter in the World: Chrissy Donnelly, Jim Tunney, Mark Donnelly, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Great condition. No creases, bends, folds or noticeable wear.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Garfield Sits Around the House: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. All pages clean and intact. Sitting in box since 1988 or... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Castle Death: Gary Chalk, Joe Dever
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Tight spine, no folds rips or tears on pages. No writing on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dinosaurs: A Global View: Stephen A. Crerkas, Sylvia J. Czerkas
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Interior is in geat condition. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Lone Wolf No. 6: Kingdoms of Terror
(1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no writing in book. Never read, but bottom inch of book look... More info...

$0.99  buy

 How to Win at Nintendo Games: Jeff Rovin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, flat and all pages intact. Some mild wear on both covers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let's Go Fishing: A Book for Beginners: Gerald D. Schmidt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the cover, but binding is still very strong and all... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Hi and Lois in Happy Campers: Dik Browne, Mort Walker
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Just been sitting in a box all these years. Binding still very... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mad Guide to Parents, Teachers and Other Enemies: Stan Hart
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Just been sitting in a box all these years. Binding still very... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Comprehensive Guide to Lingo: For Windows & Macintosh: Gary Rosenzweig
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD-ROM included. Some shelf wear, but no rips or tears. Pages intact and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Straight on 'til Morning: Christopher Golden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Very minimal wear (if any). Binding still very tight and no... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Fourth Mad Declassified Papers on Spy Vs Spy: Antonio Prohias
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding, great colors. Maybe read once or twice. No rips, tears or... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1