Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > esq2009 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Law (17)
 Philosophy (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
esq2009 (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Oct-29-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Miami, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wills, Trusts, And Estates: Jesse Dukeminier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover Good Condition. Some Slight Shelf Wear. Some... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Problems in Legal Ethics: Debra Lyn Bassett, Mortimer D. Schwartz, Rex R. Perschbacher, Richard C. Wydick
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition (Looks BRAND NEW). BARELY any... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Administrative Procedure And Practice: Problems And Cases: Russell L. Weaver, Sidney A. Shapiro, William F. Funk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine in excellent condition. Minimal highlighting/writing. Media Mail... More info...

$71.00  buy

 Constitutional Law: Erwin Chemerinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover Great Condition. Slight Shelf-Wear. Minimal... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Legal Writing: Process, Analysis, And Organization: Linda H. Edwards, Linda Holdeman Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine = Excellent Condition - Cover = Minimal Shelf Wear - Minimal... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Children and the Law: Doctrine, Policy, and Practice: Douglas E. Abrams, Sarah H. Ramsey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition. Minimal Highlighting/Writing. Media... More info...

$115.00  buy

 Contracting Law: Amy Hilsman Kastely, Deborah W. Post, Deborah Waire Post, Nancy Ota
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition (Looks BRAND NEW). Minimal... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Agency, Partnerships, And Limited Liability Entities: Unincorparated Business Associations: J. Mark Ramseyer, Stephen M. Bainbridge, William A Klein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover EXCELLENT Condition. ZERO Shelf-Wear. Minimal... More info...

$58.00  buy

 The Law Governing Lawyers: National Rules, Standards, Statutes, and State Lawyer Codes, 2008-2009 Edition: Lawrence J. Fox, Susan R. Martyn, W. Bradley Wendel
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition. VERY MINIMAL Highlighting. CD ROM -... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Dark Descent
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover EXCELLENT Condition. VERY SLIGHT Shelf Wear. MINIMAL... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Problems in Contract Law: Cases and Materials: C. Knapp, Harry G. Prince, Nathan M. Crystal
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition. Minimal Highlighting/Writing (less than... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Education And the Law: Stuart Biegel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in EXCELLENT condition! Minimal highlighting/writing. Media... More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Iconic Cases in Corporate Law: Jonathan R. MacEy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED! Spine= Excellent Condition - Cover = Minimal Shelf Wear -... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Understanding International Conflicts: An Introduction to Theory and History: Joseph S. Nye
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED! NEVER OPENED! Spine/Cover = Excellent Condition - ABSOLUTELY... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Cases & Materials on International Law: Martin Dixon, Robert McCorquodale
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover = Excellent Condition - ABSOLUTELY ZERO HIGHLIGHTING/WRITING... More info...

$50.00  buy

 International Law: Antonio Cassese
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine = EXCELLENT CONDITION - Cover = Slight Shelf Wear - Pages =... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Florida Probate Code and Related Provisions With Commentary 2007-2008: D. Kelly Weisberg
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover = Excellent Condition. Minimal Writing (ZERO HIGHLIGHTING!).... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Rules Of Contract Law: 2005-2006
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine/Cover in Excellent Condition. Minimal Highlighting/Writing. Media... More info...

$15.00  buy

 International Ethics: Concepts, Theories, and Cases in Global Politics: Mark R. Amstutz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED! NEVER OPENED! Spine/Cover = Excellent Condition - ABSOLUTELY... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 1