 |
Gilgamesh: A New Rendering in English Verse: David Ferry
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: D1 Very minor shelf wear. Inside is clean. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college... More info...
 $5.33  |
|
 |
Public Relations: Strategies And Tactics: Dennis L. Wilcox, Glen T. Cameron, PHILLIP AULT, Phillip H. Ault
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: J5 Front cover has some curl to it. There is ink inside the front cover... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
q)kDBLDkWh,v,Q~~_6.JPG) |
A Tale of Three Kings: A Study of Brokenness: Gene Edwards
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: H2 Looks new.[Different from one shown.] Cover has very light shelf wear.... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Welcome to Felicity's World, 1774: Growing Up in Colonial America: Camela Decaire, Catherine Gourley, Jodi Evert, Pleasant Company
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DT Dust jacket different than one shown. Back side of dust jacket has some... More info...
 $23.92  |
|
 |
The Access Bible: New Revised Standard Version With the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A5 Cover has some shelf wear and curl to it. There are severa instances of... More info...
 $26.50  |
|
 |
Political Thought
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: H2 Reading copy. Cover has stickers, wear, and more creases than I can... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
George Stella's Livin' Low Carb: Family Recipes Stella style: George Stella
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: G5 Minor shelf wear and scratching on cover. There are a few dog eared... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Wedding Planning for Dummies: Laura Fisher Kaiser, Marcy Blum
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: F3 Cover has shelf wear. Inside is clean. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college... More info...
 $5.87  |
|
 |
Finding Your Own North Star: Claiming the Life You Were Meant to Live: Martha Nibley Beck
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: D1 Cover has minor shelf wear. Six to eight pages have ink writting.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Food Matters: A Guide to Conscious Eating With More Than 75 Recipes: Mark Bittman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: F3 Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Inside is clean. ***SHIPS FAST! Help... More info...
 $12.78  |
|
 |
Queen Of The Road: The True Tale of 47 States, 22,000 Miles, 200 Shoes, 2 Cats, 1 Poodle, a Husband, and a Bus With a Will of Its Own: Doreen Orion
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: M5 Gently read. Cover has minor shelf wear. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college... More info...
 $5.88  |
|
 |
Shurley English Homeschool Kit: Level 5 Grammar Composition: Brenda Shurley
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AT **CD INCLUDED, NEVER OPENED!!** Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside is... More info...
 $33.94  |
|
 |
The Woman in the Dunes: Kobo Abe
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: G1 Cover has some edgewear and back cover is slightly chipped. Inside is... More info...
 $4.60  |
|
 |
It's So Amazing!: A Book About Eggs, Sperm, Birth, Babies, And Families: Robie H. Harris
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LT Cover has wear and scratching. First two pages have dog eared pages.... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Modern Man in Search of a Soul: Carl Gustav Jung
(Paperback, 1955)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: F1 Very minor shelf wear and some ink. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a grad student... More info...
 $3.72  |
|
 |
Killing Yourself to Live: 85% of a True Story: Chuck Klosterman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: M4 Corner on back cover slightly bumped. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college... More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
The McDougall Quick & Easy Cookbook: Over 300 Delicious Low-Fat Recipes You Can Prepare in Fifteen Minutes or Less: John A. McDougall, Mary McDougall
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: B1 Minor shelf wear. ***Help a college student meet expenses! Ships... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Marketing for Dummies: Alexander Hiam
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: J1 Shelf wear and a few stains on right block. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Making the Best of Basics: Family Preparedness Handbook: James Talmage Stevens
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: D4 Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside is clean. ***Help a college student... More info...
 $62.00  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Concepts and Problems A Self-Teaching Guide: Clifford C. Houk, Richard Post
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: D1 New condition. ***Help a college student meet expenses! Ships fast!*** More info...
 $12.15  |